Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 
DATE LOCATION
CLASS
PLACING
SCORE
2018        
June 23 Ffos Y Fran (pm session)
Open
1st
-6
June 23 Ffos Y Fran (am session)
Open
3rd
-6
April 28 Llangadog
Open
3rd
 
February 4 Priory Farm
Open
6th
 
         
2017        
December 27 Bromesberrow Heath
Open
4th
-11
September 23 Llandovery
Open
5th
-12
September 23 Llandovery
Open SW
5th
-15
September 16 Weobly
Open
5th
-18
August 29 Llanarthne (session 1 qualifying)
Open
1st
-9.5
August 26 Libanus
Open
6th
-34.5
August 23 Martletwy
Open
4th
-37
August 19 Llanwrda
Open
6th
-10
August 14 St Dogmaels
Open
5th
-8.5
August 7 Builth Wells AM session
Open
4th
-19
August 4 Newbridge on Wye
Open SW
2nd
-18
August 2 Pembroke Show
Open
3rd
-33
July 29 New Cross
Open
6th
-10
May 28 New Inn
Open
5th
-13
May 21 Ffridd (pm session)
Open
2nd
-14
April 15 Bodfari
Open
3rd
-13
         
2016        
September 25 Eskleyside
Open
6th
-20
September 24 Llandovery
Open
1st
-11
September 24 Llandovery
Open SW
1st
-12
September 3 Pandy
Open
2nd
-9
August 28 Libanus
Open SW
3rd
-7
August 27 Llansadwrn
Open SW
5th
-21
August 26 Llansadwrn
Novice SW
1st
-5
August 19 SWSDTA Open
Open
4th
-19
August 15 St Dogmaels
Open
6th
-12
August 8 Builth Wells (AM session)
Open
3rd
-14
August 6 Newbridge on Wye
Open
6th
-19
July 23 New Cross
OPEN SW
3rd
-17
June 4 New Inn (am session)
Open
5th
-19
May 30 Manorbier Newton am session
Open
2nd
-15
May 22 Llanarmon Ffridd am session
Open
2nd
-9
May 2 Cwmdu
Open
2nd
-14
April 30 Llangadog
Open
6th
-28
         
2015        
October 7 Nantmel
Open
3rd
 
September 5 Pandy Ploughing Match
Open
1st
-5
August 29 Libanus
Open
1st
-8
August 29 Libanus
Open SW
4th
-7
August 29 Libanus
Novice SW
3rd
-7
August 28 Gladestry
Open SW
6th
-6.5
August 28 Cwmdauddwr
Novice SW
4th
 
August 21 Llanwrda
Novice SW
6th
-18
August 17 St Dogmaels
Open SW
2nd
-11.5
August 17 St Dogmaels
Novice SW
2nd
-11.5
July 9 Berriew (morning session)
Open
3rd
-9
June 27 Powick (morning session)
Open
2nd
-11
June 13 Clun (morning session)
Open
2nd
-11
May 31 Wirswall Open
Open
1st
-10
May 31 Wirswall Open
Novice
1st
-10
May 24 Cwm y Geifr, Llanarmon
(Cae Gwastad am)
Open
2nd
-8
May 16 South Shropshire (morning session)
Novice
4th
-39
May 9 Felindre (morning session)
Novice
1st
-29
April 18 Ystradfellte (morning session)
Open
3rd
-21
April 18 Ystradfellte (morning session)
Novice
1st
-21
         
2014        
December 13 All Wales Nursery Final
Nursery
3rd
-11.5
December 6 South Wales Nursery Final
Nursery
2nd
-19
November 29 North Wales Nursery Final
Nursery
5th
-17
November 22 Aberglasne
Nursery
4th
-22
November 16 Rhos Y Hafod
Nursery
1st
-7
November 8 Maes Y Pandy
Nursery
3rd
-6
November 1 Ffos Y Fran
Nursery
2nd
-6
October 25 Cynyl Elfed
Nursery
2nd
-13
October 19 Bryncethin Nursery
Nursery
3rd
-12
October 5 Five Roads Nursery
Nursery
2nd
-14
September 20 Gladestry Charity Nursery
Nursery
3rd
-13
____________________________________________________________________

Qualifying points for National Trials can only be obtained from Open trials where a minimum of 25 dogs are entered. All trial results listed here are from trials where the entry numbers meet or exceed those required under ISDS rules to count as qualifying points for the National.


Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.