Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

Berwen 2019
Ffridd (Edward Hawkins) Session One, Open National, 1, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moya, 90; 2, K. Evans, Hybeck Blake, 85; 3, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Becca, 83; 4, M. Jones, Nan, 81; 5, P. Williams, Meg, 80; 6, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 78.

Ffridd, Session Two, Open National, 1, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 5; 2, L. Evans (Bronant) Zac, 8.5; 3, C. Rundle (Bodfari) Moel Dan, 18; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 21; 5, D. Davies, Sali, 21.5; 6, EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Spot, 22.

Wern (Elgar Hughes) Session One, Open National, 1, B. Davies (Bryneglwys) Lad, 8; 2, D. Evans (Libanus) Lass, 9; 3, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 10; 4, A. Jones (Selattyn) Spot, 11; 5, D. Davies (Llanegryn) Sali, 13 OLF; 6, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 13.

Wern (Bryn Davies) Session Two, Open National, 1, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade, 6; 2, L. Evans, Zac, 7; 3, P. Tomkins, Lyn, 13; 4, Alan Jones, Bob, 14; 5, C. Rundle, Moel Chip, 16 OLF; 6, M. Evans (Spittal) Faenor Ben, 16.

Cae Gwastad (Sergio Perello) Session One, Open National, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Carlos, 23; 2, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Meg, 24; 3, H. Jones, Spotan, 25 OLF; 4, A. Davies, Becca, 25; 5, M. Jenkins (Littledale) Katie, 29; 6, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Jock, 36.

Cae Gwastad (Arwyn Davies) Session Two, Open National, 1, S. Perello (Galdon) Murguia Jim, 10; 2, H. Jones, Spotan, 11; 3, M. Evans, Thistledown Jim, 15; 4, M. Jones, Nan, 17; 5, D. Evans, Maid, 18 OLF; 6, R. Hutchinson, Jock, 18.

Manobier Newton
Morning Session
1. Kevin Evans and Jet -13
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -23T
3 Nataly Mathews and Mari -26T
4. Meirion Jones and Nan -28
5. Stan Harden and Sweep -29
6. David Evans and Lass -30T

Afternoon Session
1. Robert Ellis and Tod -14
2. Kevin Evans and Doug -15
3. Colin Gordon and Joe -16 OLF
4. Nataly Mathews and Mari -16
5. Sheila Lewis and York -17
6. John Bowen and Roy -18

Felindre
1. Kevin Evans and Jet -16
2. Kevin Evans and Doug -17
3. Kevin Evans and Bec -18
4. Dai Evans and Lass -24
5. Vic Morris and Bob -27
6. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Ciaran -28

Novice
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Ciaran -28
2. Irwel Evans and Jan -30
3. Angie Driscoll and Aron -33
4. Tony Mallon and Jazz -41

Afternoon Session
1. Karin Haker and Case -27
2. John Price and Tess -32
3. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Ciaran -35
4. Daniel Rees and Chip -39
5. Colin Gordon and Joe -42
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -42

Novice
1. Karin Haker and Case -27
2. John Price and Tess -32
3. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Ciaran -35
4. Daniel Rees and Chip -39

Cwmdu
AM trial
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade, 11 OLF;
2. Ross Games and Roy, 11;

3. Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Levi, 14;

4. Aurwen Price, Mirk, 22;

5. Bryan Pugh and Glen, 25 OLF;
6. Christine Pugh and Madog Moss, 25.

Erwood
AM Trial
1. Karin Haker and Fynydd Elsa, 18 OLF;
2. Kevin Evans and Jet, 18;
3. Angie Driscoll and Aron, 25 OLF;
4. Mathew Evans and Thistledown Jim, 25;
5. Kevin Evans and Knockmaa Bec, 25;
6. John Price and Tess, 30.

Novice National,
1, A. Driscoll, Aron, 25 OLF;
2, M. Evans, Thistledown Jim, 25;
3, J. Price, Tess, 30; 4,
A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 32.

LLangadog
PM Trial
1. Jed Watson and Bob -10
2. Nigel Watkins and Alex -11
3. Dai Howells and Rock -13
4. Glyn Howells and Cap 014
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -15
6. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -16

AM Trial
1. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel
2. Lee Bowden and Lad -14
3. Nataly Mathews and Mari -14
4. Lyn Howells and Floss -14
5. Aurwen Price and Mirk -14
6. David Rees and Cap -15

PENCLYN WN F/R SDT Open National, Session Two (M. Jones, Maesybont)
1, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 12;
2, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Lad, 19;
3, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 20 OLF;
4, D. Millichap, Jack, 20;
5, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Ben, 21;
6, A. Andersson (Scotland) Cruaidh, 23

Four Nations Nursery Final
1. Kevin Evans and Knockmaa Bec 192
2. Jed Watson and Bob 188
3. Ben Smith and Roy 184
4. Chloe Cropper and Derwen Gus 182
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Carlos 176
6. Kevin Evans and Kemi Ross 172

Team
1. Wales 1358
2. Scotland 1248
3. England 1247
4. Ireland 1245

Priory Farm Trial, Norfolk
Saturday 2nd February
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade 83
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Ciaran 70
3. J. Read and Wisk 70
4. C Cassie and Sean 69
5. Bob Powell and Mirk 65
6. J. McBride and Jake 64

Sunday 3rd February
1. P Johnson and Jack 80
2. Ed Hawkins and Roy 77
3. Tim Foster and Molly 77
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Levi 77
5. Val Powell and Bet 77
6. Ben Smith and Joe 74



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.