Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

August-December 2015

Carmarthenshire Nursery 6 hosted by Owen and Tegwen Bennett
Amazingly the rain held off for most of the trial!
1. Nigel Watkins and Nick -6
2. Meirion Jones and Beca -7
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -10
4. Owen Bennett and Dot -11
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -12
6. Mike Hall and Clint -15 OLF

Carmarthenshire Nursery 5 at Nigel Watkins' place

1. Meirion Jones and Beca - 8,
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi - 11,
3. Gerald Lewis and Gary - 16,
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi - 21,
5. Mike Hall and Pip - 27,
6. Nigel Watkins and Nick - 32

Carmarthenshire Nursery 4 Results
1, Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi, 6;
2, Owen Bennett and Dot, 11;
3, Nigel Watkins and Nick, 13;
4, Heddwyn Thomas and Llew, 14; (*age ineligible for nursery final)
5, Gerald Lewis and Knockmaa Gary, 19;
6, Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi, 22.

Carmarthen Nursery 3 at Ffos Y Fran
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -6
2. Nigel Watkins and Nick -8
3. Gerald Lewis and Gary -9
4. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel -15 (*age ineligible for nursery final)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -16
6. Sheila Lewis and Lil -32

Puppy Class
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -6
2. Nigel Watkins and Nick -8
3. Gerald Lewis and Gary -9
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -16
5. Sheila Lewis and Lil -32 OLF
6. Meirion Jones and Becca -32

Carmarthenshire Nursery 2: Ian Fowler, College Farm, Five Rds, Llanelli.

Nursery:
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi 14;
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi 16 OLF,
3. Meirion Owen and Sian 16,
4. Nigel Watkins and Nick 17,
5. Gerald Lewis and Knockmaa Gary 18,
6. Sheila Lewis and Lil 19

PUPPY: 1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi 14; 2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi 16 OLF, 3. Nigel Watkins and Nick 17, 4. Gerald Lewis and Knockmaa Gary 18, 5. Sheila Lewis and Lil 19, 6. Mike Hall and Pip 20

 

Witches and Bitches Results
1. Kerstin Schwarze and Bobby -14 OLF
2: Claire Ridge and Sian -14
3: Sophie Marie Holt and Tess -14
4: Sheila Lewis and Fly -15
5: Sophie Holt and Bet -16 OLF
6: Rona Davies and Nell -16
Best Dressed Dog or Bitch: Anne Westover's Joe Best Dressed Witch: Danielle Jones Honourable mention Scariest Witch: Rogério Figueiredo

Ffos Y Fran Open Results
1. Nigel Watkins and Nan -10
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Levi - 11 OLF
3. Stan Harden and Bob -11
4. Nigel Watkins and Alfie -12
5. Kevin Evans and Ci -14
6. Brian Pugh and Dot -15
Highest pointed run by a handler of the opposite gender to the winner: Jane Drinkwater.

NANTMEL SDT, Session One (Judge, C. Ridge, Narberth)
Open National,
1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Sioux, 13;
2, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kim, 20;
3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade, 23;
4, J. Evans (Swyddyffynnon) Glen, 26 OLF;
5, M. Williams (Welshpool) Dan, 26;
6, U. Stromer, Blake, 27.

Novice National, 1, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kim, 20; 2, U. Schooner, Blake, 27; 3, CM. Soar (Martletwy) Teyha, 30; 4, V. Davies (Garth) Jess, 36.

Session Two (Judge, V. Davies, Garth) Open National, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Mel, 16; 2, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Fan, 19; 3, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Mona, 20; 4, M. Williams (Welshpool) Pepsi, 21; 5, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Flash, 23 OLF; 6, V. Morris (Clun) Bob, 23.

Novice National, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Mel, 16; 2, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Fan, 19; 3, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Moss, 27 OLF; 4, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Garry, 27.

Eskleyside Trial Results
OPEN
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Penny -26
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux -32

3. Gwynfor Thomas and Nel -36
4. Paul Tomkins and Dash -37
5. Ken Powell and Jess -41
6. Pauline Thomas and Scott -43

Novice
1. Pauline Thomas and Meg -34
2. Bradley Morgan and Moss -39
3. Ken Powell and Jess -41
4. Aubrey Lloyd and Jimmy -58

PANDY SDT (Judge, G. Jones, Blackwood)
Open National (50 ran)
1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade, 5;
2, A. Williams (Hereford) Fynnydd Craig, 9 OLF;
3, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Mel, 9;
4, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Ben, 13;
5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Sioux, 14 OLF;
6, M. Capes (Lydney) Meg, 14.

Novice National, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Mel, 9; 2, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Sky, 24; 3, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 26; 4, CM. Soar (Martletwy) Teyha, 45.

Open South Wales (32 ran) 1, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Ben, 5; 2, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 7; 3, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Sky, 24. Novice South Wales, 1, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 7; 2, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Roy, 8; 3, A. Williams (Hereford) Fynnydd Craig, 10.

Libanus SDT Open National
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -8
2. Dai Howells and May -9 OLF
3. IB Jones and Tim -9
4. John Wheaton and Ben -11
5. Angie Driscoll and Meg -14 OLF
6. Dai Howells and Jaimie -14

Open South Wales
1. Stan Harden and Bob -5 OLF
2. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -5
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -6
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -7
5. Maureen Capes and Kinloch Chloe -8

Novice National
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -21 2. Lee Bowden and Lad -35 3. Annie ? and Alex -42

Novice South Wales
1. Stan Harden and Bob -5
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi -6
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -7

GLADESTRY SDT, Open National (Judge, L. Howells, Port Talbot)
1, G. Howells (Abernant) Cap, 14;
2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Sioux, 20;
3, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Scot, 24;
4, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Dash, 25;
5, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mia, 27;

6, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Mona, 28 OLF.

Novice National, 1, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Bug, 21; 2, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mia 27; 3, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Mona, 28 OLF; 4, S. Little (Norfolk) Bryn, 28; 5, G. Davies (Brecon) Ted, 38; 6, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Fan, 40.

Under 21 National, G. Davies (Brecon) Ted, 38

Open South Wales (Judge, A. Price, Llandrindod Wells) 1, S. Lewis (Elan Valley), Moss, 2; 2, V. Davies (Garth) Meg, 3; 3, S. Little (Norfolk) Bryn 3½; 4, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Roy, 4; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Mirk, 6; 6, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade 6½.

Novice South Wales, 1, S. Lewis (Elan Valley), Moss, 2; 2, V. Davies (Garth) Meg, 3; 3, S. Little (Norfolk) Bryn 3½; 4, A. Lyttle (Ireland) Roy, 4; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Mirk, 6; 6, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade 6½.

 

 

 




< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.