2008  
 
 
August 29: Llansadwrn Trial, South Wales - Novice National
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Angie Driscoll Troy -15
2. Meirion Jones Glen -21
3. Kelvin Broad Blade -31
4. Mike Hemmings Floss -36
***************************************************************
 
August 29: Llansadwrn Trial, South Wales - Novice South Wales
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Calvin Jones Jill -15
2. I. Davies Mai -31
3. Ian Jones Lynne -35
4. Gerald Lewis Pip -36
***************************************************************
 

2008 Continential Championships

  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Henrik Nilsson (Sweden)
Bozz
262
2. Jo Agnar Hansen (Norway)
Tika
246
3. Torbjørn Jaran Knive (Norway)
Maico
244
4. Erik Holmgaard (Denmark)
Joe
232
5. Carl-Magnus Magnusson (Sweden)
Roy
232
6. Anne Krüger (Germany)
Spax
216
7. Jean-Paul Cueille (France)
Puce
148
8. Barbro Klingborg (Sweden)
Lass
144
9. Anna Hall (Sweden)
Dimma
144
10. Patricia Gisquet (France)
Toy
114
11. Harry Janssens (Belgium)
Bess
94
12. Jonas Gustafsson (Sweden)
Samantha
RT
13. Eliane Verboven (Belgium)
Roebi
RT
14. Sander Hindenes (Norway)
Wisp
DQ
15. Torbjørn Jaran Knive (Norway)
Eddie
DQ
***************************************************************
 

2008 Welsh National Results --> Photos here

  NAME DOG SCORE
1.  A L Jones (Defaidity) Bet

187/ 208

2.  L N Watkins Floss
160/202
3.  E L Morgan Fred
157/204
4.  D K Evans Mirk
201
5.  A Owen Roy
200
6.  M LL Evans Caddy
199
7.  I B Jones Penllwyn Meg
198
8.  W G L Davies Moss
198
9.  E W Edwards Cap
194
10.  G L Jones (Cilanner) Moss
195
11.  R M Millichap Taddymoor Jen
192
12.  A G Williams Eryri Jim
178
13.  I Jones Bill
193
14.  G L Jones Ben
191
15.  E I Jones Sooty
172
R  J W Evans Shinehill Jill
193
***************************************************************
 

2008 Scottish National Results

  NAME DOG SCORE
1.  S L Davidson Rob
190
2.  A R Mundell Taff
187
3. I Lockhart Llwynsarn Scott
185
4. P Hetherington Lynmar Hemp
184
5. J R Welsh Mack
184
6. N Campbell Moss
183
7. D Campbell Fly
183
8. A Dickman Rule Skye II
183
9. A B Mundell Vic
177
10. M MacNally Moss
176
11. M C Shearer Cap
176
12. W S Elliot Wesley
173
13. G A Marshall Ben
173
14. J R Welsh Tanhill Nap
171
15. S McCrindle Bill
170
R A D Carnegie Lark
169
***************************************************************
 

2008 Irish National Results

  NAME DOG SCORE
1. S Gallagher Glen 193
2. M Gallagher Cap 19
3.  A Lyttle Spot 176
4. T O'Sullivan Jan 174
5. I Stevenson Tweed 174
6. M Gallagher Gyp 174
7. A P Gallagher Bill 168
8. K Doherty Bob 167
9. J P McGee Becca 166
10. S Gormley Mali 163
11. J J Brennan Glen 162
12. J McCaffrey Cap 162
13.  A Lyttle Ben 162
14.  M Hopkins Lass 160
15. W Goligher Sam 160
R J J Brennan Cap 160
***************************************************************
 
2008 English National
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Derek Scrimgeour Laddie 202/209
2. Jim Cropper Dan 198/204
3. Dick Roper Tom 185/195
4. Timothy Longton Carrie 202
5. Derek Scrimgeour Fleece 195
6. Raymond MacPherson Roy 193
7. F. Cleary Dan 191
8. Tom Lawrenson Zac 191
9. Paul Turnbull Dot 187
10. Keith Preston Rodger 191
11. A.M. Rouse Floss 185
12. J. D. Wood Moe 83
13. M. Watson Milo 190
14. B. Bell Moss 184
15. Ged Watson Eryri Rock 180
R David Harrison Ben 189
***************************************************************
 
August 18: St. Dogmael's Trial, South Wales - Open National
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. Glyn Jones Ross  
2. Gerald Lewis Flash  
3. Sian Jones Haley  
4. Martha Morgan Shep  
5. Calvin Jones Jill  
6. Stan Harden Juno  
***************************************************************
 
August 18: St. Dogmael's Trial, South Wales - Novice National
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. John Davies (Brthddu) Nell  
2. Kelvin Broad Kinloch Tina  
3. Lloyd Jones Taff  
***************************************************************
 
August 12: South Wales Sheepdog Trials Association Novice Trial
1.WGL Davies and Ned - 11 points deducted
2. Pat Stebbings and Cap - 18
3. WGL Davies and Moss - 19
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Tina - 20
5. Kelvin Broad and Blade - 23 OLF
6. K Harley and Bess - 23
7. B Hansen and Peg - 27
8. G H Jones and Meg - 31
9. A Thomas and Moss - 32 OLF
10. A Evans and Joe - 32

Young Handlers
1. I. Jones and Glen
2. I Owen and Tim

Open Brace
1. Chris Gordon and Jess and Jess
 
August 11th: Double Fetch Sheepdog Trials Blaenglowon Fawr, Talgarreg --> PHOTOS HERE
Day Two Results
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Eirian Morgan Fred 24
2. Richard Montgomery Flo 28
3. John Rees Floss 29
4. Alan Jones Bet 34
5. Gwynfor Owen Jess 36
6. Richard Montgomery Roy 37
***************************************************************
 
August 10th: Double Fetch Sheepdog Trials Blaenglowon Fawr, Talgarreg --> PHOTOS HERE
Day One Results
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. Ian Jones Sooty 24
2. Nigel Watkins Lad 30
3. Geoff Evans Gill 32
4. Geoff Hudd Craig 32
5. Mervyn Price Mac 36
6. Geoff Hudd Fleece 37
***************************************************************
 
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.