Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

AUGUST 2012

Libanus Trial - August 25th 2012
For the second year in a row, daughters of Meg won the Libanus trial with Kinloch Sioux taking top place this year (Kinloch Penny winning in 2011).

Open National
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-4)
2. Sophie Holt and Roy (-5 OLF)
3. Lyn Jones and Cymro (-5)
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-7)
5. Jeff Hudd and Glen (-9)
6. Alison Smith and Meg (-10)

Open SW
1. Rob Lewis and Tysswg Crystal (-4)
2. John Watkins and Mac (-5)
3. Claire Ridge and Scott (-6)
4. Malcolm Ellis and Ben (-7 OLF)
5. Sophie Holt and Roy (-7)

North Wales Championship
Qualifying Field 2
1. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-7)
2. Vaughan Hughes and Black (-14)
3. Eirian Morgan and Spot (-14.5)
4. Medwyn Evans and Shep (-15)
5. Arwyn Davies and Dot (-17)
6. Magdelana Tortschanoff and Dee (-17.5)
7. Kevin Evans and Mirk (-19)

Qualifying Field 1
1. Gethin Jones and Jess (-15)
2. Medwyn Evans and Jan (-16)
3. Brynley Williams and Bob (-16)
4. Aled Owen and Gypsy (-16)
5. John Lightfoot and Cap (-18)
6. Llyr Evans and Zac (-19)
7. Iolo Jones and Bill (-20)
8. Gwyn Owen and Moss (-20)
9. Sophie Holt and Roy (-21)

Final:
1. Gethin Jones and Jess
2. Vaughan Hughes and Black
3. Aled Owen and Gypsy

Defaidity Hill Trial Double Fetch Final
1. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-9)
2. Medwyn Evans and Lyn (-10)
3. Alun L Jones and Kate (-16)
4. Glyn L Jones and Zak (-18)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-28)
6. Nij Vyas and Skye (-31)

Qualifier 1 (top 4 to final)
1.Nigel Watkins, Jody 9pts
2. Glyn l Jones, Llanarmon DC, Zac 11pts
3. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Zac, 19pts
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 22pts
5. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 25pts
6. Nij Vyas, Jake, 25pts

Qualifier 2.
1. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 11pts
2. Gwynfor owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 13pts
3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Moss, 14pts
4. Nij Vyas, Skye, 16pts
5. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Rob, 17pts
6. Sophie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 19pts

Qualifier 3
1. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 10pts
2. Hugh Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 11pts
3. Angie Driscoll, Sioux, 12pts
4. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 15pts
5. Magdalena Torchenhoff, Austria, Dee, 17pts - lovely run!!!!
6. Gerald Lewis, Flash, 17pts

Blaenglowon Fawr Talgarreg Double Fetch Trial - Sunday 5th August

1. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-19)
2. Robert Ellis and Mirk (-27)
3. Eirian Morgan and Glyn (-28)
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-29)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-30)
6. Glyn Jones and Zak (-33)

Blaenglowon Fawr Talgarreg Double Fetch Trial - Monday 6th August
1. Irwel Evans and Jess (-21)
2. Graham Powell and Gwen (-27)
3. Irwel Evans and Lad (-28)
4. I B Jones and Joe (-32)
5. Jed Watson and Mirk (-36)
6. Richard Montgomery and Meg (-41)



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.