December: North Westmorland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Leak Jazz 69/90
2. S. Tinkler Ben 65 OLF
3. A. Temple Judy 65
4. S. Walton Ben 64
Novice    
1. A. Temple Brin 70/90
2. M. Beaty Spy 54
3. D. Scrimgeour Molly 45
4. A. Bradley Tye 44
**********************************************
 
December:Carcant, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Hill Bob 95/100
2. J. Hill Kim 93
3. R. B.Henderson Lad 89
4. A. Fleming Lyn 85
5. A. Aitchison Coll 84
6. V. Parkes Tweedhope Lad 80
**********************************************
 
December: Clochkeil, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Barr Jaff 90
2. I. McConnell Swift 72
3. J. McLachlan June 69
4. P.Clark Bet 69
5. A. McCuish Garry 64
6. L. Clark Mirk 59
**********************************************
 
December: Tynwern, WALES - OPEN Session 1
*Scores represent points off
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Jones Joe 12
2. C. Gordon Jess 13
3. L.N. Watkins Lad 14
4. G. Owen Taff 16
5. G. James Holly 17 OLF
6. D. Evans Floss 17
**********************************************
 
December: Tynwern, WALES - OPEN Session 2
*Scores represent points off
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Watson Cockburn Storm 10
2. K. Evans Bob 11
3. A. Owen Spot 12
4. I.G. Jones Chip 18 OLF
5. G. Thomas Moss 18
6. D. Meek Mirk 29
**********************************************
 
December: Bretherton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 81/90
2. S. Duckworth Spy 80
3. R. Hutchinson Tot 78
4. V. Fox Jaff 74
5. S. Cropper Black 73
**********************************************
 
December:Ecckeshall - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Witter Saul 76/90
2. R. Hodgkinson Molly 71
3. M. Gregory Meg 69
4. R. Saxon Peg 65
5. J. Harvey Pat 60
6. D. Hemmings Meg 50
**********************************************
 
December: Holmrook, Cumbria- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Moss 86/90
2. T. Lawrenson Zac 85
3. Thomas Longton Lady 82
4. Tim Longton Jake 81
5. A. Temple Brin 80 OLF
6. R. Briggs Bill 80
**********************************************
 
December: Lee End, Quernmore, Lancashire- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. T. Huddleston Udale Spring 95/100
2. Tim Longton Jake 94 OLF
3. R. MacPherson Moss 94
4. Thomas Longton Jake 94
5. J. Cropper Fleet 93
6. F. Cleary Dan 91
**********************************************
 
December 26: Boxing Day Charity - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Harvey Pat 74/90
2. S. Duckworth Vic 70
3. F. Cleary Pip 67 OLF
4. J. Cropper Spud 67
5. S. Duckworth Spy 66 OLF
6. J. Witter Saul 66
**********************************************
 
December: CSJ Nursery Team Challenge - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Bill 88/100
2. G.L. Jones Zac 87
3. A. Owen Mac 83
4. I. Jones Bill 82
5. Michael Longton Don 79
6. J. Lightfoot Cap 78
**********************************************
 
December: Lee End Farm, Quernmore, Lancashire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Michael Longton Don 78/90
2. Thomas Longton Jake 77
3. R. MacPherson Meg 76 OLF
4. T. Lawrenson Spot 76
5. N. Ireland Floss 76
6. A. Temple Meg 75
**********************************************
 
December: Broughton Astley - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Powell Rob 93/100
2. M. Watson Milo 89
3. C. Griffiths Jaff 88 OLF
4. M. Watson Storm 88
5. P. Miller Joe 87
6. N. Vyas Mac 86
**********************************************
 
December: Northumberland League, Debdon - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Smith Don 96/100
2. C. Balmbro Fly 92
3. B. Jordan Tex 91
4. K. Preston Queen 87
5. K. Preston Star 83
6. T. Iley Charlie 82
**********************************************
 
December: Ryedale - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Wood Jet 83/90
2. D. Lumley Meg 82 OLF
3. B. Hope Nap 82
4. D. Thompson Nell 80
5. J. Atkinson Whiterose Gyp 78
6. A. Hunt Flo 76
**********************************************
 
December: Wennington - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Roy 92/100
2. T. Lawrenson Zac 92
3. R. Hodgkinson Jess 91
4. I. Jones Bill 90
5. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 89
6. J.Cropper Dan 88
**********************************************
 
December: Romney Marsh - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Edwards Zac 92/100
2. R. Edwards Meg 86
3. R. Edwards Roy 81
4. W. Cole Moss 73
**********************************************
 
December 15/16: Auchleand, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Welsh Moel Lodge Emma 71
2. A. Frame Sweep 69 OLF
3. C.Cagill Pip 69
4. I. McMillan Peg 57
5. A. Waugh Monarch 53
6. S. Paton Craig 40
**********************************************
 
December 15/16: Yonder Bognie, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Simpson Robbie 92
2. H. MacLean Kim 91
3. E. MacKinnon Shep 90
4. I. MacDonald Don 88
5. H. MacLean Roy 84
6. G. Simpson Dick 78
**********************************************
 
December 15/16: Carfrae, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Dickman Cliff 93
2. J. Robinson Tank 85
3. D. Armstrong Fly 83
4. A. Wilson Mist 81
5. W.S. Elliot Davie 80
6. J. Allan Dee 79
**********************************************
 
December 16:Northumberland League, Sionside - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. W. Armstrong Scot 88/100
2. B. Jordan Tex 87
3. W. Armstrong Betty 78
4. S. Smith Don 73
5. C. Balmbro Fly 67
6. A. Clark Spot 65
**********************************************
 
December 16:West Country, Molland, South Molton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Martin Bess 81/100
2. I. MacKay Sanduck Liz 75
3. J. Carter Jaff 67 OLF
4. N. Dalgamo Esk 67
5. I. MacKay Lyn 65 OLF
6. R. Hayes Sid 65
**********************************************
 
December 16: Northern, Villa Farm, Great Musgrave - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Maid 78/90
2. S. Beaton Moss 73
3. A. Leak Jazz 71
4. J. Cropper Bill 70
5. S. Duckworth Vic 65 OLF
6. J. Burrow Tam 65
**********************************************
 
December 16:North Westmorland, Fort Putnam, Greystoke - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Temple Judy 81/90
2. J. Cropper Bill 80
3. J. Cropper Spud 75
4. J. Read Jess 73
**********************************************
 
December 15: Ryedale, Haygate Lane, Pickering - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Lumley Meg 85/90
2. I. Murdoch Jill 83
3. D. Bowmer Trim 82
4. Pete Turnball Kep 76
5. D. Bristow Floss 76
6. E. Simpson Jake 73
**********************************************
 
December 15: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Roy 96/100
2. F. Noble Moss 95 OLF
3. J. Relph Eve 95
4. M. Elliott Gael 94
5. A. Common Glen 93
6. T. Huddleston Cap 93
**********************************************
 
December 15:Windermere, Dry Howe, Selside - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Maid 81/90
2. A. Leak Jazz 80
3. T. Huddleston Udale Henry 76
4. R. Briggs Shep 75
5. J. Burrow Wisp 74 Time
6. Thomas Longton Sidney 74
**********************************************
 
December 15: Holme, Deerplay, Bacup - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Bill 86/90
2. J. Cropper Spud 80
3. I. Gregory Glen 79
4. S. Holt Bing 76 OLF
5. S. Dungworth Nan 76
6. S. Cropper Black 75
**********************************************
 
December 15: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Cocklicks Farm, Annan - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Mundell Vic 83
2. B. Malcolm Nip 82
3. A. Mundell Taff 80
4. J. McRobert Taff 74 OLF
5. G. Marshall Jess 74
6. W. Todd Bill 71
**********************************************
 
December 9: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Don 84/90
2. N. Ireland Floss 84
3. S. Thexton Nap 84
4. P.Ellis Scott 83
5. J. Relph Liz 82
6. A. Temple Brin 80
**********************************************
 
December 9:Shropshire/Hereford, Clunbury - NURSERY *Scores represent points off
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. S. Garbett Cap 12
2. C. Russell Oats 20
3. L. Owen Meg 35
4. A. Hunter Blair Gyp 39
5. C. Russell Walter 49
6. A. Smith Lil 51
**********************************************
 
December: Hamilton Hall, Scotland -NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Hill Kim 93/100
2. V. Parkes Tweedhope Lad 88
3. R. B. Henderson Lad 87
4. V. Parkes Tweedhope Jess 86
5. J. Hill Bob 85
6. B. MacFarlane Joe 78
Novice
1. J. Bell Dee 75
2. I. Fleming Lyn 65
3. M. Thompson Jaff 60
**********************************************
 
December: Culloden, Scotland -NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 83
2. H. MacLean Kim 75
3. H. Johnstone Seth 73
4. J.Cameron Nan 67
5. S. Grant Kim 66
6. E. MacKinnon Gyp 60
**********************************************
 
December: Daldowie, Scotland -NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.R. Welsh Nap 81
2. D. Walker Blue 75
3. D. Walker Cap 72
4. N. Gillon Cap 72
5. W. Cook Flash 63 OLF
6. I. Lockhart Rob 63
**********************************************
 
December: Inchkeith, Scotland -NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Robinson Tank 72
2. D. Armstrong Fly 71
3. D. Gilchrist Bob 70
4. A. Wilson Mist 69
5. W. S. Elliot Davie 68
6. J. Robinson Jaff 65
**********************************************
 
December 8: South Wales Nursery Championship *Scores represent points off
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. K. Evans Bob 8
2. R. B. Pugh Moss 10
3. I.B. Jones Joe 11
4. D. Meek Shona 21 OLF
5. W. Reed Jill 21
6. I.B. Jones Don 22
7. I. Jones Tom 23
8. P.Tomkins Mirk 25 OLF
9. R. Millichap Mirk 25
10 D. Meek Mirk 26 OLF
11 L.N. Watkins Nell 26
12. K. Powell Chip 28
13. M.C. Jones Jill 30 OLF
14 J.A. Watkins Sid 30
15. P. Tomkins Jaff 31
R. K. Evans Jim 32
**********************************************
 
December 8: Trawden, Bondcroft Farm, Embsay, Skipton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Bolland Whin 75/90
2. J. Cropper Bill 74
3. J. Jackson Jess 71
4. R. Hutchinson Tot 70 OLF
5. T. Lawrenson Tom 70
6. B. Clarkson Ben 68
**********************************************
 
December 8: North Westmoreland, Hutton in the Forest, Penrith - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. F. Ingham Kath 82/90
2. A. TEmple Judy 81
3. C. Todd Shep 79
4. A. Clark Bob 77
**********************************************
 
December 8: Northumberland, Kirkley Hall - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 86/100
2. S. Smith Don 83
3. B. Jordan Maz 73
4. C. Stewart Tan 70
5. E. Gray Fly 69 OLF
6. K. Preston Star 69
**********************************************
 
December 8:Fylde, Kidsnape Farm, Goosnargh- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Michael Longton Don 78/90
2. Timothy Longton Joe 76
3. Michael Longton Kez 72
4. A. Gilchrist Moss 71
5. W. Bell Jacob 69 OLF
6. S. Duckworth Spy 69
**********************************************
 
December 8:Ryedale, Flamingo Land, Pickering - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Mellin Meg 69/90
2. I. Gregory Glen 68 OLF
3. D. Bowmer Trim 68
4. J. Read Jess 61
5. M. Petyt Ben 60 OLF
6. D. Bristow Floss 60
**********************************************
 
December 8:Northern, Barras, Brough - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper Black 72/90
2. B. Page Jess 67
3. J. Cropper Spud 66
4. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 65
5. A. Hunt Mick 63
6. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 63
**********************************************
 
December 2: Rainow, Yernslow Farm, Rainow - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Tot 83/100
2. S. Stevens Tan 76
3. S. Duckworth Spy 73
4. T. Lilliman Flick 70 OLF
5. J. Harvey Pat 70
6. A. Kyme Moss 62
**********************************************
 
December 2: Northern, Hamsteels Hall, Quebec - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Edgar Molly 73/90
2. A. Hunt Mick 69
3. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 67
4. D. Jennkins Heathgate Meg 67 OLF
5. J. Edgar Floss 65
6. D. Bowmer Trim 62
**********************************************
 
December 2: North Westmorland, Newton Rigg, Penrith - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Bill 80/90
2. A. CLark Bob 79
3. Thomas Longton Sidney 77
4. D. Goulding Ruby 77
**********************************************
 
December 1: Northumberland, Hallington - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 88/100
2. E. Gray Fly 80
3. K. Preston Star 79
4. S. Smith Don 78
5. K. Preston Queen 76
6. W. Armstrong Betty 70
**********************************************
 
December 1: Ryedale, Rigg Hall Farm, Stainsacre - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.Read Jess 70/90
2. I. Murdoch Jill 67
3. D. Bristow Floss 66
4. S. Beaton Fleet 65
5. R. Harland Bess 64
6. D. Thompson Nell 63
**********************************************
 
December 1: Perrydale, Peak Forest, Buxton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Saxon Peg 77/90
2. R. Hutchinson Tot 73
3. C. Storey Lark 71
4. C. Pickford Spot 68
5. A. Foxon Nell 66
6. I. Gregory Glen 65
**********************************************
 
December 1:Yorkshire,Baudshaw Farm, Thruscross, Blubberhouses - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Bolland Fly 68/90
2. A. Temple Dot 67
3. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 66
4. K. Bolland Whin 64 OLF
5. R. Jewitt Nell 64
6. M. Petyt Ben 60
**********************************************
 
December 1: Holme, Deerplay, Bacup- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 89/100
2. S. Duckworth Vic 88
3. D. Wild Rip 87 OLF
4. A. Kyme Moss 87
5. J. Cropper Bill 86 OLF
6. R. Hutchinson Tot 86
**********************************************
 
December 1: Lazonby Open, Cragg Nook, Lazonby, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Carlton Ann 79
2. G. Thompson Kyle 78.5
3. A. Temple Meg 78
4. G. Howes Meg 77.5
5. D. Harrison Ben 77
6. N. Ireland Maggie 76
**********************************************
 
 
Click here for November trial results.
Click here for October trial results.
Click here for September trial results, including the International, USBCHA Finals, Soldier Hollow, Continental.
Click here for August's trial results, including the English and Scottish National Results.
Click here for July's trial results, including the Irish National Results.
   
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.