2008  
 
February 23: Moreton, Drayton Parslow - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Watt Spot 80/90
2. A. Brookes Fan 78
3. D. Hemmings Meg 73
**********************************************
 
February 24:Four Counties, Cretingham - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Neal Advengers Tom 80/100
2. S. Little Brad 78
3. J. Waspe Peggy 72
4. C. Neal Skipper 62
5. S. Little Tess 61
6. J. Matthews Belle 55
**********************************************
 
February 24: West Country, Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, Devon - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. Mackay Sanduck Liz 86/100
2. J. Watson Perc 72
3. L. Lock Moss 69
4. J. Nicholls Kerry 68 OLF
5. J. Carter Jaff 68
6. J. Nicholls Dan 66
**********************************************
 
February 24: Holmrook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Relph Liz 85/90
2. A. Kyme Sally 84 OLF
3. D. Harrison Ben 84
4. D. Harrison Gibb 83 OLF
5. G. Smithson Lassie 83
6. A. Clark Spot 83
**********************************************
 
February 24: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Roy 85/90
2. G. Thompson Kyle 84
3. C. Buntin Bess 83 OLF
4. B. Jordan Tex 83
5. L. Penswick Mirk 81 OLF
6. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 81
**********************************************
 
February 23: Ryedale, Glebe Farm, Pickering, North Yorkshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Harland Bess 73/90
2. I. Gregory Glen 68
3. P. Exelby Mist 68
4. D. Lumley Meg 67
5. S. Jarvis Fly 65
6. J. Read Jess 64
**********************************************
 
February 23: Eccleshall, Slindon House Farm, Staffordshire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Evans Spot 82/90
2. T. Foster Nellie 75
3. P. Tomkins Arnie 74
4. B. Davies Moss 73
5. C. Roberts Jim 71
6. E. Von Dinther Polly 67
**********************************************
 
February 23: North Westmorland, Dumfriesshire and Wigtonshire Interclub - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Welsh Penllwyn Bill 94/100
2. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 93
3. A. Mundell Taff 92
4. A. Mundell Moss 88
5. G. Marshall Jess 84 OLF
6. C. Caygill Pip 84
**********************************************
 
February 23: Northern vs Ryedale, Walburn Hall, Downholme, North Yorkshire (Individual) - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Bradley Shep 74/100
2. D. Bristow Floss 70
3. J. Edgar Molly 64
4. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 60
5. C. Rand Jen 56
6. F. Satterthwaite Lad 55
**********************************************
 
February 23: Northern, Walburn Hall, Downholme, North Yorkshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Preston Queen 67/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 64
3. J. Edgar Molly 63
4. J. Brunton Tanhill Tess 62
5. K. Preston Star 58
6. S. Walton Ben 58
**********************************************
 
February 23: Fylde, Clarkson Farm, Barnacre, Garstand, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper Black 69/90
2. Tim Longton Joe 68 OLF
3. S. Duckworth Spy 68
4. S. Duckworth Vic 66
5. T. Lawrenson Clyde 65
6. N. Bennett Bute 64
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Skipness, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. McConnell Swift 73/100
2. P. Clark Bett 73
3. M. McNally Callag 70
4. J. McLachlan June 69
5. J. Barr Jaff 69
6. A. McCuish Garry 68
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Rogart, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 88/100
2. H. MacLean Roy 80
3. I. MacDonald Don 80
4. H. MacLean Kim 78
5. E. MacKinnon Bess 77
6. E. MacKinnon Gyp 74
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Dolphinton, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Davidson Spot 89/100
2. J. Hill Kim 73
3. R. B. Henderson Lad 72
4. G. Gardner Sue 70
5. V. Parkes Tweedhope Jess 68
6. J. Hill Bob 65
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Dalreoch, Scotland - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Welsh Maid 91/100
2. B. Welsh Fly 88
3. J. McRobert Pete 87
4. P. Martin Eilidh 82
5. P. Hetherington Joy 82
6. P. Hetherington Lynmar Hemp 81
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Raith, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. N. Campbell Cap 94/100
2. I. Brownlie Wisp 85
3. A. Wilkie cap 82
4. A. Simpson Loos 81
5. D. Robertson Bill 80
6. A. carnegie Tam 75
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: West Country, Borough Farm, Morthoe, devon - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Watson Perc 79/100
2. G. Watson Floss 77
3. I. Bickle Star 67 OLF
4. K. Scott Jill 67
5. S. J. Carter Jaff 66
6. J. Heywood Sally 63
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Romney Marsh, Hope farm, Tenterdent, Kent - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. W. Cole Moss 85/90
2. P. Griffiths Moss 84
3. Ray Edwards Roy 78
4. Ray Edwards Meg 68
**********************************************
 
February 16/17:Ryedale, Fridlington Farms, Sheriff Hutton, York - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Thompson Nell 71/90
2. D. Bristow Floss 69
3. S. Beaton Moss 68
4. I. Robertson Caine 68
5. B. Liddle Fly 68
6. I. Murdoch Jill 67
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Peak Forest, Jim Hussey Charity, Perrydale farm, Peak Forest, Derbyshire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Cropper Roy 84/90
2. W. Allen Astra Jasper 80 OLF
3. S. Holt Sid 80
4. K. Kwiatkowski Try 78 OLF
5. T. Foster Nelly 78
6. G. Jones Don 78
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: North Westmorland, Newbbiggin - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 86/90
2. F. Ingham Kath 83
3. R. Briggs Shep 83
4. A. Leak Jazz 83
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Thompson Kyle 85.5/90
2. S. Anderson Jill 85
3. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 84.5 OLF
4. M. Elliott Moss 84.5
5. R. MacPherson Moss 83.5 OLF
6. R. Hutchinson Tot 83.5
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslington, Lancashire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Dan 75/90
2. I. Ibbotson Zac 73
3. S. Holt Sid 72 OLF
4. F. Clearly Dan 72
5. Tim Longton Carrie 68
6. J.Cropper Fleet 67
**********************************************
 
February 16/17:Berry Moor, Berry Moory farm, Silkstone common, Barnsley- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Briggs Bill 77/90
2. S. Wilkinson Tess 75
3. C. Cutler Sam 75
4. R. Briggs Peg 74
5. R. Briggs Wenndale Star 74
6. D. Bristow Bob 73
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Northern, Mile House, Hardraw, Hawes, North Yorkshire- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 70/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 69
3. R. Swainson hemp 67
4. F. Whitfield Spot 65
5. R. Clarkson Ben 64
6. S. Walton Jack 62
**********************************************
 
February 16/17: Meltham, Peat Ponds Farm, Lindler Moor Huddersfield, West Yorkshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 86/90
2. J. Wood May 83
3. Tim Longton Moss 78
4. Michael Kongton Don 77
5. K. Bolland Whin 75 OLF
6. S. Duckworth Spy 75
**********************************************
 
February 9/10: Ronachan, Scotland- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. L. Clark Mirk 88/100
2. J. Barr Jaff 88
3. A. McCuish Garry 77
4. I. McConnell Swift 74
5. P. Clark Bett 73
6. J. Casey Zac 68
**********************************************
 
February 9/10: Springhill, Scotland- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Dickman Cliff 86/100
2. W.S. Elliot Davie 81
3. J. Robinson Tank 76
4. D. Armstrong Fly 74
5. A. Wilson Mist 68
6. D. Gilchrist Bob 64
**********************************************
 
February 9/10: Monkwood Mains, Scotland- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Hetherington Nan 86/100
2. J.R. Welsh Tanhill Nap 81
3. C. Dickson Jack 51
4. D. Walker Blue 46
5. N. Gillon Cap
6. D. Walker Cap
**********************************************
 
February 9/10: Bogbane, Scotland-NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. H. MacLean Kim 73/100
2. E. MacKinnon Shep 72 OLF
3. E. MacKinnon Bess 72
4. H. MacLean Roy 71 OLF
5. E. MacKinnon Gyp 71
6. I. MacDonald Don 69
**********************************************
 
February 9/10: Auchleand, Scotland- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. McMillan Peg 70/100
2. S. Paton Craig 57
3. P. McComick Dan 51
4. C. Cagill Pip 50
5. A. Waugh Monique 43
**********************************************
 
February 10: Moreton, Drayton Parslow, Milton Keynes - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Jenkins Gypsy 75/90
2. A. Blackmore Rosewood Whisp 73
3. K. Addington Sam 72
**********************************************
 
February 10: Lazonby Open, Cragg Nook, Lazonby, Cumbria- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Roy 85
2. D. Harris Ben 82
3. A. Elliot Gale 81 OLF
4. P. Ellis Brock 81
5. S. Cropper Ben 81
6. L. Pendrick Mirk 80
**********************************************
 
February 9: Northern, Widdaleside- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper Black 73/90
2. J. Cropper Bill 72
3. H. Huchinson Moss 69 OLF
4. S. Holt Bing 69
5. A. Hunter Jimmy Floyd 65 OLF
6. J. Cropper Spud 65
**********************************************
 
February 9: Ryedale, Parkhouse Farm, Roxby, North Yorks- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. W. Young Rob 82/90
2. T. Bell Bob 79
3. D. Bristow Floss 76
4. R. Harland bess 68
5. D. Lumley Meg 64 OLF
6. I. Murdoch Jill 64
**********************************************
 
February 9: Perrydale Nursery & Novice, Perrydale Farm, Peak Forest, Nr Buxton.- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Wood Jet 80/90
2. R. Hodgkinson Molly 78
3. S. Stevens Rowdy 76
4. J. McBride Joe 75
5. T. Lawrenson Clyde 74 OLF
6. J. Dumbleton Jess 74
**********************************************
 
February 9: North Westmorland Loweswater, Cumbria. - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 80/90
2. S. Tinkler Ben 79
3. A. Temple Judy 78
4. D. Scrimgeour Spot 74
**********************************************
 
February 9: Yorkshire Members' Trial with Championship. The Riddings, Bolton Abbey, North Yorks - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. T. Lawrenson Clyde 89/100
2. S. Duckworth Spy 88
3. J. Wood May 86
4. D. Wild Rip 85
5. R. Alpe Sue 83
6. T. Longton Joe 80
**********************************************
 
February 9: Yorkshire Championship. The Riddings, Bolton Abbey, North Yorks - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Ingham Lynmar Kyle 90/100
2. T. Lawrenson Clyde 88
3. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 84
**********************************************
 
February 9: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Crichen, Moniaive - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. R. Mundell Taff 79
2. A. R. Mundell Moss 78
3. J. McRobert Taff 69
4. B. Mundell Vic 59
5. G. Marshall Nan 51
6. B. Malcolm Nap 43
**********************************************
 
February 2/3:Brotherstone, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. W. S. Elliot Davie 81/100
2. D. Gilchrist Bob 72
3. J. Robinson Tank 67
4. A. Dickman Cliff 67
5. E. Foster Charlee 56
6. A. Wilson Mist 48
**********************************************
 
February 2/3: Roslin, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Hill Kim 87/100
2. M. Davidson Spot 83
3. A. Aitchison Coll 79
4. R. B. Henderson Lad 75
5. A.Watson TJ 74
6. V. Parkes Tweedhope Jess 72
**********************************************
 
February 2/3: Culloden, Scotland - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 90/100 OLF
2. S. Grant Vicky 90
3. H. MacLean Kim 90
4. K. Brehmer Peg 89
5. I. Wilkie Maid 88
6. S. Grant Jen 87
**********************************************
 
February 2/3: Culloden, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 90/100 OLF
2. H. MacLean

Kim

90
3. H. MacLean Roy 87
4. M. McNally Calag 78
5. I. McConnell Fly 75
6. I. MacKay Ken 73
**********************************************
 
February 2/3: Bawless, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Seton Zac 92/100
2. T. Parker Sam 83
3. M. Bell Craig 79
4. R. Middleton Ozzy 77
5. K. Donald Gem 76
6. W. Jardine Kyle 71
**********************************************
 
February 2/3: Kinross, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Robertson Bill 93/100
2. A. Wilkie Cap 89
3. A. Carnegie Gyp 82
4. N. Campbell Cap 81
5. D. Mullen Glen 78
6. M. MacTier Ben 77
**********************************************
 
February 3: West Country, Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, Devon - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Carter Jaff 87/100
2. R. Mackay Sanduck Liz OLF
3. R. Mackay Lyn 87
4. L. Lock Moss 75
5. T. A. Cox Floss 65 OLF
6. J. Carter Peg 65
**********************************************
 
February 3: Rainow, Yearnslow Farm, Rainow, Maclesfield, Cheshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Duckworth Spy 87/100
2. R. Hutchinson Tot 86
3. J. Cropper Bill 84
4. D. Wood Jet 81
5. J. Howard Whisp 80 OLF
6. R. Hodgkinson Molly 80
**********************************************
 
February 3: Northern vs Northumberland Interclub - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Balmbro Fly 77/100
2. B. Jordan Maz 75
3. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 74
4. C. Rand Jen 73 OLF
5. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 73
6. B. Jordan Tex 71
**********************************************
 
February 3: North Westmoreland, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D.Scrimgeour Spot 81/90
2. F. Ingham Kath 74
3. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 71
4. D. Goulding Don 68
**********************************************
 
February 2: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Lazonby, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Elliott Gail 90/100
2. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 89
3. F. Noble Moss 88 OLF
4. L. Penswick Mirk 88
5. J. Burrows Jim 87
6. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 86
**********************************************
 
February 2: Holme, Deerplay - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 88/90
2. J.Cropper Bill 87
3. Tim Longton Joe 84
4. W. Bell Jacob 83 OLF
5. M. Longton Kez 83
6. M. Longton Don 83
**********************************************
 
February 2: Trawden, New Close Farm, Downham - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Wood May 83/90
2. M. Ingham Kyle 79
3. B. Liddle Fly 76
4. R. Hutchinson Tot 75
5. C. Storey Lark 75
6. A. Kyme Moss 70
**********************************************
 
February 2:Windermere, Thorpinsty, Certmell Fell, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Ellis Brock 76/90
2. A. Leak Jazz 68
3. A. Temple Dot 66
4. D. Harrison Gibb 62
5. H. Hutchinson Moss 61 OLF
6. T. Birkett Beck 61
**********************************************
 
February 2: Berrymoor - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Wilkinson Snow 87/90 OLF
2. J. Jackson Gem 87
3. J. Howard Jill 83 OLF
4. T. Foster Nelly 83
5. S. Wilksinon Tess 82
6. D. Wood Jet 81
**********************************************
 
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.