2008  
 
January 27: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Boreland of Anwoth, Gatehouse - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. R. Mundell Moss 95/100
2. A. R. Mundell Taff 92
3. G. Marshall Jess 86 OLF
4. B. Malcolm Nap 86
5. G. Marshall Nan 84
6. A. Driscoll Troy 78
**********************************************
 
January 27: Fylde, Hollins Head Farm, Caton, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Tim Longton Joe 73/90 OLF
2. P. Noble Moss 73
3. T. Lawrenson Clyde 73
4. S. Walton Ben 72 OLF
5. R. Hutchinson Tot 72
6. R. Hutchinson Maid 70
**********************************************
 
 
January 26/27: Drumflower, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Paton Craig 89/100
2. A. Waugh Monique 87
3. I. McMillan Peg 62
4. S. Paton Maid 56 OLF
5. P. McCornick Dan 56
6. C. Cagill Pip 54
**********************************************
 
January 26/27: Garpen, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.R. Welsh Tanhill Nap 85/100
2. N. Gillon Cap 84
3. C. Dickson Jack 83
4. P. Hetherington Nan 80
5. H. Young Blue 70
6. D. Walker Cap 63
**********************************************
 
January 26/27: Muircleugh, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Dickman Cliff 82/100
2. W.S. Elliot Davie 77
3. D. Gilchrist Bob 76
4. J. Robinson Tank 75
5. A. Wilson Mist 72
6. E. Foster Charlee 67
**********************************************
 
January 27: Ernest Brewer Memorial, Trawden Show Field, Colne, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. T. Lawrenson Tom 85/100
2. J. Cropper Bill 83 OLF
3. T. Lawrenson Clyde 83
4. A. Kyme Moss 81
5. F. Cleary Pip 78
6. J. Witter Saul 75
**********************************************
 
January 27: Northumberland League, Fawns, Cambo - NURSERY CHAMPIONSHIP
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 87/110
2. C. Balmbro Fly 85
3. E. Gray Fly 84
4. S. Smith Don 81
**********************************************
 
January 27: Northumberland League, Fawns, Cambo - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 80/100
2. K. Preston Queen 76
3. C. Stewart Tan 69
4. B. Jordan Maz 68
5. W. Armstrong Scott 67
6. E. Gray Fly 64
**********************************************
 
January 27: Northern, Hamsteels Hall, Quebec, Co. Durham - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Bradley Shep 83/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 80
3. J. Howes Dot 78 OLF
4. F. Whitfield Spot 78
5. D. Bowmer Trim 77
6. J. Edgar Floss 74
**********************************************
 
January 27: West Country, Chillaton Barton, Devon - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Martin Bess 86/100
2. I. Bickle Patch 85
3. I. Mackay Lyn 84
4. T. Rofe Gwen 82
5. I. Bickle Star 81
6. J. Watson Perc 80
**********************************************
 
January 27: North Westmorland, Greystoke, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 82/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 73
3. D. Goulding Ruby 71
4. A. Leak Jazz 70
**********************************************
 
January 27: East Anglian, Wormegay- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Evans Spot 91/100
2. V. Powell Dusk 85
3. A. Owen Mac 84
4. T. Foster Spot 77
5. T. Foster Nellie 76
6. B. Powell Rob 75
**********************************************
 
January 26: East Anglian, Wormegay- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Owen Roy 85/100
2. R. Montgomery Flo 82
3. D. Evans Floss 79
4. T.E. Jones Fly 77
5. T. Foster Nell 75 OLF
6. A. Owen Mac 75
**********************************************
 
January 26/27: Moreton, Drayton Parslow - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Hemmings Meg 70/90 OLF
2. A. Brookes Fan 70
3. S. Stone Ted 65
OPEN    
1. R. Evans Nell 78/100
2. D. Hemmings Bran 74
3. S. Stone Ben 69
**********************************************
 
January 26: Peak Forest, Perrydale Farm, Peak Forest Buxton - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. W. Allen Astra Jasper 81/90
2. I. Jones Bill 79
3. D. Wood Sweep 78
4. D. Hudson Fly 77
5. J. Cropper Fleet 74
6. D. Wood Moe 72
**********************************************
 
January 26: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Roy 97/100
2. F. Satterthwaite Zac 95 OLF
3. F. Noble Moss 95
4. A. Clark Spot 94
5. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 93 OLF
6. G. Thompson Kyle 93
**********************************************
 
January 26: Holmrook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Ellis Scott 84/90
2. A. Temple Meg 83
3. N. Ireland Maggie 81
4. A. Temple Brin 80
5. R. MacPherson Roy 79 OLF
6. A. Clark Spot 79
**********************************************
 
January 26: Meltham, Peat Ponds Farm, Lindley Moor, Huddersfield- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Duckworth Spy 84/90
2. C. Cropper Ron 83
3. B. Liddle Fly 82
4. A. Salisbury Joe 80
5. K. Salisbury Mac 78 OLF
6. S. Cropper Black 78
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Denholm Hill, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Dickman Cliff 72
2. J. Robinson Tank 70
3. D. Armstrong Fly 65
4. D. Gilchrist Bob 61
5. A. Wilson Mist 57
6. E. Foster Charlee
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Muldron, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Davidson Spot 73
2. S. Robinson Pip 72 OLF
3. J. Hill Bob 72
4. J. Hill Kim 70
5. G. Gardner Sue 69
6. B. MacFarlane Joe 64
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Yonderton, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Dickson Jack 85/100 OLF
2. J.R. Welsh Tanhill Nap 85
3. N. Gillon Cap 83
4. I. Lockhart Rab 79
5. D. Walker Blue 77
6. D. Walker Cap 75
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Biglees, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Seton Zac 92/100
2. N. McEachern Gael 80
3. J. G. Templeton Fly 79
4. J. J. Templeton Sam 78
5. R. Middleton Ozzy 76
6. K. Donald Gem 74 OLF
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Mey, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 96/100
2. H. MacLean Roy 93
3. H. MacLean Kim 88
4. I. MacDonald Don 79
5. E. MacKinnon Gyp 77
6. J. Cameron Nan 72
**********************************************
 
January 19/20: Mey, Scotland - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 96/100
2. H. MacLean Roy 93
3. S. Grant Vicky 92
4. M. Cook Bill 89 OLF
5. M. Shearer Bob 89
6. H. macLean Kim 88
**********************************************
 
January 19/20:Victor Ludorum, National Style - WALES
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. L. Morgan Fred 54
2. K. Evans Spot 50
3. L. N. Watkins Lad 39
**********************************************
 
January 20: Aydon Shield
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Balmbro Fly 93/100
2. B. Jordan Tex 90
3. K. Preston Queen 85
4. B. Jordan maz 83
5. A. Clark Spot 81
6. K. Preston Star 75
**********************************************
 
January 20: Northumberland League, Seahouses - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Turnbull Dot 88/100
2. S. Smith Don 87
3. B. Jordan Tex 85
4. K. Preston Queen 81
5. W. Armstrong Scott 80
6. A. Clark Spot 78
**********************************************
 
January 20: Windermere, Holmrook, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. F. Ingham Kath 84/90
2. P. Ellis Brock 82
3. A. Temple Judy 80
4. N. Ireland Glen 79
5. S. Walton Ben 78 OLF
6. J. Read Jess 78
**********************************************
 
January 20: Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslingdon, Lancashire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Fleet 92/100
2. S. Duckworth Kelly 91
3. J. Cropper Dan 85
4. M. Longton Monty 84
5. S. Cropper Black 83
6. C. Mellin Maisie 82
**********************************************
 
January 20: Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. F. Noble Moss 96/100
2. J. Burrow Jim 95
3. S. Anderson Jill 94
4. T. Huddleston UdaleSpring 93 OLF
5. M. Peugniez Pat 93
6. G. thompson Kyle 92
**********************************************
 
January 20: Rainow, Yernslow Farm, rainow, Macclesfield - OPEN
* Score is points off.
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 7
2. W. Allen Bob 9
3. L. Perrins Woodsmoke Roy 10
4. W. Allen Astra Jasper 11
5. C. Pickford Spot 16
6. R. Hutchinson Tot 18
**********************************************
 
January 19: North Westmorland, Edenhall, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. H. Hutchinson Moss 75/90
2. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 74
3. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 73
4. A. Temple Judy 72
**********************************************
 
January 19: Perrydale, Perrydale Farm, Peak Forest, Buxton, Derbyshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Wood Jet 81/90
2. J. Harvey Pat 80
3. I. Hulme Mo 79 OLF
4. G. Birchenall Jim 79
5. I. Gregory Glen 77
6. W. Allen Matt 76
**********************************************
 
January 19: Trawden, New Close Farm, Clitheroe, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Longton Kez 80/90
2. M. Longton Don 76
3. J. Cropper Bill 75
4. Tim Longton Joe 73
5. S. Duckworth Vic 71
6. J. Palmer Spot 70
**********************************************
 
January 19: Yorkshire, Trawden Showfiel, Colne, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Kyme Moss 84/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 79
3. K. Salisbury Mac 78
4. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 77 OLF
5. T. Lawrenson Tom 77
6. B. Liddle Fly 76
**********************************************
 
January 13: Charity, Skipwith, North Yorkshire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.Cropper Fleet 85/90
2. S. Cropper Ben 75
3. J. Cropper Dan 67
4. K. Salisbury Scott 64
5. D. Bristow Bob 63
6. P. Exelby Gael 62
**********************************************
 
January 13: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Crumqhill, Ringford, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Montgomerie Craig 79
2. B. Mundell Vic 77
3. A. R. Mundell Moss 72
4. J. McRobert Taff 71
5. B. Malcolm Nip 64
6. B. Malcolm Nap 63
**********************************************
 
January 12/13:, Brecknock Vs. Glamorgan, Wales - NURSERY
* Score represents points off
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. R. Millichap Tweed 8
2. K. Evans Bob 9
3. K. Evans Jim 10
**********************************************
 
January 12/13:Pinmerry, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.R. Welsh Tanhill Nap 78
2. P.Hetherington Nan 69
3. H. Young Blue 67
4. C. Dickson Jack 65
5. D. Walker Blue 58
6. I. Lockhart Rab 55
**********************************************
 
January 12/13:Ronachan, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. L. Clark Mirk 81
2. A. McCuish Garry 77
3. J. Barr Jaff 76
4. J. McEachern Meg 66
5. I. McConnell Fly 64
6. J. McLachlan Taff 63
**********************************************
 
January 12/13: Straid, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. G. Templeton Fly 82
2. J. Seton Zac 79
3. W. Jardine Dylan 74
4. N. McEachern Gael 73
5. K. Donald Gem 71
6. S. L. Davidson Sarah 69
**********************************************
 
January 12/13:Lower Gridstone, Kirkcudbright, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Paton Craig 84
2. A. Waugh Monique 79
3. C. Cagill Pip 70
4. C. Cagill Craig 57
5. A. Frame Sweep 46 OLF
6. I. McMillan Peg 46
**********************************************
 
January 12/13:Culdees, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Wilkie Cap 93/100
2. K. Freeman Glen 91
3. I. Brownlie Wisp 82
4. A. Carnegie Gyp 79 OLF
5. N. Campbell Cap 79
6. J. Ogston Floss 78
**********************************************
 
January 13: East Anglian- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Jenkins Gypsy 75/90
2. I. McBride Joe 71
3. F. Chapman Jim 66
4. D. Jenkins Meg 65
**********************************************
 
January 13: Moreton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Stone Ted 76/90 OLF
2. A. Brookes Jay 76
3. V. Powell Mint 71 OLF
4. S. Livesey Billy 71
**********************************************
 
January 12/13: Romney Marsh - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Ray Edawrds Roy 91/100
2. Ray Edwards Nell 87
3. Ray Edwards Zac 86
4. W. Cole Moss 82
**********************************************
 
January 13: Northumberland League, Hawick Farm, Kirkwhelpington - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 93/100
2. E. Gray 88
3. K. Preston Star 81
4. C. Stewart Tarn 66
5. L. Archer Dot 60 Time
6. J. Wynne Glen 60
**********************************************
 
January 13: Northern, Hamsteels Farm, Quebec, Co. Durham - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Bowmer Trim 75/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 73
3. C. Rand Jen 67
4. J.Edgar Floss 66
5. I. Robertson Cain 65 OLF
6. A. Baines Patsy 65
**********************************************
 
January 13:North Westmorland, Newbiggin, Croglin, Cumbria- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Todd Shep 74/90
2. A. Bradley Fox 68
3. D. Scrimgeour Sally 64 OLF
4. D. Goulding Ruby 64
**********************************************
 
January 12:Lazonby, Cragg Nook, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. G. Thompson Kyle 95/100
2. L. Prenswick Mirk 90
3. A. Common Glen 88
4. D. Harrison Ben 87
5. R. Hutchinson Wenndale Roy 86
6. D. Scrimgeour Laddie 85
**********************************************
 
January 12:Eccleshall, Slindon House Farm, Eccleshall, Staffordshire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. T. Foster Nellie 78/90
2. J. Witter Joe 75 OLF
3. D. Hemmings Bran 75
4. A. Owen Spot 74 OLF
5. A. Owen Mac 74
6. D. Wood Sweep 72
**********************************************
 
January 12:Berry Moor, Berry Moor Farm, Barnsley - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Chamberlain Whiteose Cap 72/90
2. S. Wilkinson Tess 67
3. S. Wilkinson Kate 66
4. J. Jackson Gem 65
5. R. Hodgkinson Jess 63
6. J. Howard Jill 62
**********************************************
 
January 12:Holme, Walmsley Fold Farm, Brindle, Chorley, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 86/90
2. T. Lawrenson Jess 82
3. T. Lawrenson Tom 81
4. S. Cropper Black 80
5. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 79
6. J. Harvey Pat 79
**********************************************
 
January 12:Ryedale, Pilly Jall Farm, Easby, North Yorkshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Bristow Floss 80/90
2. T. Bell Daz 78
3. D. Lumley Meg 73
4. M. Petyt Ben 73
5. I. Murdoch Jill 72
6. B. Bradley Shep 71
**********************************************
 
January 12: Fylde, Lee End Farm, Quernmore, Lancashire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Tot 87/90
2. Tim Longton Joe 83
3. T. Huddleston Henry 82 Time
4. S. Walton Bess 82
5. G. Pawson Lass 81 Time
6. N. Ireland Glen 81
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Airtnoch, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J.J. Templeton Sam 93/100
2. N. McEachern Gael 80
3. J.Seton Zac 75
4. J.G. Templeton Fly 74
5. S. L. Davidson Sarah 73
6. J. Young Star 70
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Lochcarron, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Bess 92/100
2. H. MacLean Kim 90 OLF
3. H. MacLean Roy 90
4. I. MacDonald Meg 90
5. J. Cameron Nan 87 OLF
6. E. MacKinnon Shep 87
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Over Finlarg, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Robertson Bill 90
2. A. Wilkie Cap 88
3. A. Carnegie Gyp 85 OLF
4. J. Beale Sal 85
5. D. Galbraith Moss 84
6. D. Mullen Glen 81
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Outerston, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Davidson Spot 73
2. J. Hill Kim 63
3. G. C. Gardner Sue 61 OLF
4. B. MacFarlane Joe 61
5. I. Fleming Lyn 54
6. A. Aitchison Coll 53
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Skipness, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Clark Bette 82
2. A. McCuish Garry 79 OLF
3. L. Clark Mirk 79
4. J. McKillop Vic 78
5. J. McEachern Meg 72
6. I. McConnell Swift 69
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Whitefield, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Waugh Monique 58
2. C. Cagill Bill 53
3. S. Paton Craig 44
4. B. Welsh Moel Lodge Emma -
5. I. McMillan Peg -
6. C. Cagill Pip -
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Radnorshire versus Brecknock, Wales - NATIONAL CLASS *Score = points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1= Y. Abrey Fly 10
1= V. Davies Moss 10
3. R. Jones Jim 13
4. D. Evans Floss 14
5. A. Price Celt 18
6. G. Davies Glen 19
**********************************************
 
January 5/6: Carmarthen versus Glamorgan, Wales - NURSERY *Score = points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Howells Rock 9
2. W. James Flash 10
3. C. Gordon Mirk 14
4. L. Jones Mac 16
OPEN
1. G. Thomas Roy 7
2. C. Gordon Jess 13
3. M. Jones Joe 14
4. I.G.Jones Chip 15
**********************************************
 
January 6: Rainow, Macclesfield - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Wood Jet 81/100
2. C. Mellin Meg 77
3. R. Hodgkinson Molly 75 OLF
4. J. Harvey Pat 75
5. R. Hutchinson Jess 74
6. S. Duckworth Spy 73
**********************************************
 
January 6: West Country, Mevagissey - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. Mackay Lyn 67/100
2. T. Hooper Tweed 65
3. I. Mackay Sanduck Lix 62
4. N. Dalgamo Esk 60
5. J. Penhaligan Wendy 56
6. J. Carter Jaff 55
**********************************************
 
January 6: Windermere, Quernmore - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Ellis Rock 83/90
2. A. Kyme Moss 78
3. T. Lawrenson Clyde 76
4. Thomas Longton Leo 75
5. Tim Longton Joe 74
6. F. Ingham Kath 73
**********************************************
 
January 6: North Westmorland, Lonscale Farm, Keswick - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Livsey Billy 75/90
2. B. Liddle Fly 74
3. J. Cropper Bill 63 OLF
4. A. Baines Patsy 63
**********************************************
 
January 5: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Setthorns, Langholm - NURSERY (Morning)
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. R. Mundell Moss 86
2. A. Driscoll Troy 83 OLF
3. T. Lamont Nell 83
4. S. Montgomerie Craig 82
5. G. Marshall Jess 80
6. A. R. Mundell Taff 74
**********************************************
 
January 5: Dumfries and Kirkcudbright, Setthorns, Langholm - NURSERY (Afternoon)
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. R. Mundell Moss 91
2. B. Mundell Vic 81
3. J. McRobert Taff 80
4. A. R. Mundell Taff 76
5. S. Montgomerie Craig 75
6. B. Malcolm Nip 72
7. A. Driscoll Troy 71
**********************************************
 
January 5: Yorkshire, Trawden - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M. Ingham Lynmar Kyle 82/90
2. T. Lawrenson Clyde 81
3. C. Mellin Meg 80
4. I. Ibbotson Dennis 79 Time
5. E. Moore Molly 79
6. J. Cropper Bill 78
**********************************************
 
January 5: Ryedale, Pickering - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Lumley Meg 71/90
2. T. Bell Bob 69
3. R. Jewitt Nell 67
4. I. Gregory Glen 66
5. D. Thompson Nell 65
6. E. Gautier Whitethorne Dusk 62
**********************************************
 
January 5: Bob Hambleton Memorial, Ilam - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Hudson Fly 80/90
2. P. Tomkins Annie 79
3. R. Hodgkinson Molly 78
4. D. Wood Sweep 77
5. D. Cantrill Sweep 76
6. L. Perkins Moss 74
**********************************************
 
January 5: Meltham, Lindley Moor - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Harvey Pat 85/90
2. S. Wilkinson Kate 83
3. D. Wild Rip 81
4. M. Norman Lad 80
5. R. Saxon Peg 79
6. C. Storey Lark 78
**********************************************
 
January 5: Lazonby, Cragg Nook - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Fleet 96/100
2. F. Noble Hemp 95
3. F. Noble Moss 94
4. A. Temple Meg 93
5. S.Thexton Nap 93
6. S. Cropper Black 91
**********************************************
 
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.