Meg
Kinloch Tina

Kinloch Sioux
Blade

Kinloch Bee
Kinloch Cian
Kinloch Steffi

Bailey

 

 

JULY 2010

Newbridge on Wye Trial Results
Morning Session
1. Kevin Evans and Spot
2. Gwynfor Thomas and Roy
3. Paul Tomkins and Peg (Titch)

Afternoon Session
1. Nigel Watkins and Jody

Irish National Champs

1. Frankie McCullough and Craig
2. Peter Concannon and Rob
3. Frankie McCullough and Jake

Berriew Trial Results - July 24th
Morning Session (46 ran)
1. Cyril Roberts and Tweed (-5)
2. Elaine Vondinther and Bill (-7)
3. John Ellis and Lad (-8)
4. Glyn Jones and Zac (-9)
5. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-10)
6. Roland Fernyhough and Ben (-11)

Afternoon Session (44 ran)
1. Glyn Jones and Don (-7)
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-8)
3. Harcourt Lloyd and Kate (-9)
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-9.5)
5. Irwell Evans and Jim (-10)
6. Alan Vondinther and Monty (-11)

Abernant Trial Results - July 24th
OPEN
1. Eirean Morgan and Fred (-9)
2. Colin Gordon and Mirk (-13)
3. Glyn Owen and Ben (-14)
4. John Rees and Floss (-15)
5. Robert Ellis and Mirk (-16)
6. Lynn Jones and Cymro (-17)

NOVICE
1. Lynn Jones and Cymro (-17)
2. Eirean Morgan and Jill (-22)
3. Ioan Jones and Glen (-24)
4. John Rees and Jed (-27)

Selattyn Championship Double Fetch Final - July 18th
16 ran in the final; 116 in qualifying.

1. Kevin Evans and Mirk (-14) - awesome run!
2. Tom Lawrenson and Spot (-29)
3. Aled Owen and Roy (-31.5)
4. Aled Owen and Mac (-33)
5. Cyril Roberts and Tweed (-35.5)
6. Richard Hutchinson and Roy (-41.5)
7. Nigel Watkins and Jody
8. Eryl P. Roberts and Bet
9. Michael Longton and Todd
10. Richard Hutchinson and Sweep
11. Tim Longton and Kim
12. Angie Driscoll and Meg !!!!
13. Cyril Roberts and Meg
14. Pennant Williams and Sweep
15. Jim Dyson and Jill
16. Emyr Lloyd and Ben

Mynydd Islwyn Trial Results - July 17th
1. Richard Millichap and Taddymoor Jen (-9)
2. Glyn Howells and Fly (-12)
3. Meirion Jones and Glen (-14)
4. Meirion Jones and Joe (-15)
5. John Rees and Floss (-16)
6. Eirean Morgan and Spot (-18)

LLandefalle Trial Results July 10th
Morning session (45 ran; sheep tricky!)
1. Kevin Evans and Mirk (-7.5)
2. Gwynfor Thomas and Roy (-12)
3. Richard Millichap and Taddymoor Jen (-14)
4. Vic Morris and Patch (-16)
5. Richard Millichap and Dewi Tweed (-17)
6. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-18)

Powick Trial Results -July 4th
Morning session - Open
1. Kevin Evans, Mirk 16
2. Kevin Evans, Greg 18
3. Ken Powell, Sally 19
4. Kevin Evans Spot 20 OLF
5. Eirian Morgan, Fred 20
6. David Evans, Roy 21

Afternoon session - Open
1. Jeff Hudd, Nell 7
2. David Evans, Black 22
3. Alison Smith, Lil 23
4. Yvonne Abrey, Fly 24 OLF
5. Austin Bennett, Sam, 24
6. Mervyn Lewis, Moss 25





< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.