Meg
Kinloch Tina

Kinloch Sioux
Blade

Kinloch Bee
Kinloch Cian
Kinloch Steffi

Bailey

 

 

JUNE 2010

Islwyn Trial Results - June 26
Stinking hot weather and sheep were not happy to be out there!
1. Kevin Evans and Mirk (-7)
2. David Evans and Black (-13)
3. Karin Haker and Rob (-16)
4. Stan Harden and Juno (-18)
5. Sheila Lewis and Nell (-18)
6. Kevin Evans and Spot (-19)

Clun Trial Results - June 12th

Morning Session
1. Ian Jones and Jess (-13)
2. Eirean Morgan and Spot (-15.5)
3. Sue Main and Lace (-16)
4. Yvonne Abrey and Fly (-21)
5. Jane Drinkwater and Tarn (-22)
6. Ian Jones and Tom (-23)

Afternoon Session
1. Gwyn Jones and Nell (-8)
2. Stan Harden and Jet (-13)
3. Brian Pugh and Bet (-15)
4. Angie Blackmore and Bob (-16)
5. Rob Ellis and Mirk (-16)
6. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-18)

Ettrick Valley Trial Series - Second Week

Friday June 4th - Morning Dykefield II (33 ran)
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 94/100
2. Sandy Montgomery and Craig 93
3. Ann Blomkvist and Jed 89
4. Lisa Hansson and Pat 86
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee 85 (OLF)
6. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 85

Friday June 4th - Afternoon - Broadgair Brae II (25 ran)
1. Charlie Bunting and Bess 80/90 OLF
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg 80
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 79
4. Ann Blomkvist and Jed 75
5. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 74 OLF
6. Sandy Montgomery and Craig 74

Thursday June 3rd was ladies day at Ettrick. For maybe the first time ever in these trials all the placings over both trials today were taken by women.

Thursday June 3rd - Morning - Dykefield (44 ran)
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 91/100
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg 90
3. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 90
4. Lisa Hansson and Oscar 87
5. Freda Greis and Mick 86
6. Rona Davies and Dell 85

Thursday June 3rd - Afternoon - Broadgair Brae (32 ran)
1. Kim Gibson and Rob 79/90
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg 78
3. Laura Cunnningham and Ffion 77 OLF
4. Ann Blomkvist and Jed 77
5. Rona Davies and Dell 75 OLF
6. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 75

Wednesday June 2nd - Morning - Burnside II (39 ran)
1. Bobby Dalziel and Joe 90/100
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg 89
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee 85
4. Charlie Bunting and Bess 84
5. Lisa Hansson and Pat 84
6. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 84

Wednesday June 2nd - Afternoon - Bushielaw II (32 ran)
1. Charlie Bunting and Bess 82/90
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 81
3. Rona Davies and Dell 80 OLF
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg 80
5. Ann Blomkvist and Jed 72 OLF
6. Kim Gibson and Dan 72

Tuesday June 1st - Morning - Burnside (28 ran)
1. Bobby Dalziel and Joe 85/90
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 83.5
3. Angie Driscoll and Meg 83
4. Brenda Swinbank and Nell II 80.5
5. Brenda Swinbank and Nell I 75
6. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee 75

Tuesday June 1st - Afternoon - Bushielaw (28 ran)
1. Bobby Dalziel and Joe 89/100
2. Ann Blomkvist and Jed 87
3. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie 85
4. Lisa Hansson and Jim 78 OLF
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 78
6. Angie Driscoll and Meg 77

Monday 31st June - Morning trial- Rangecleugh II (36 ran)
1. Bobby Dalziel and Joe 87/90
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 85
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee 84
4. Charlie Bunting and Bess 83 (outbye)
5. Angie Driscoll and Jamie 83
6. Laura Cunningham and Ffion 82

Monday 31st June - Afternoon - Netherbrae III (31 ran)
1. Bobby Dalziel and Joe 95/100
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux 94
3. Sandy Montgomery and Craig 90
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg 88
5. Ann Blomqist and Jed 80
6. Laura Cunningham and Mist 76






< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.