2008  
 
March 24: Netherhill I, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 86/90
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 85
3. K. Broad Blade 78
4. S. van der Zweep Jim 76
5. A. Driscoll Troy 75
6. L. Cunningham Mist 74
**********************************************
 
March 24: Netherhill II, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 92/100
2. S. van der Zweep Lass 89
3. R. Dalziel Jamie 86
4. S. van der Zweep Jim 85
5. E. van der Zweep Tweed 83
6. S. Montgomery Craig 81
**********************************************
 
March 23: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 94/100
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 92.5
3. S. Montgomery Kate 91 OLF
4. N. MacDonald Bill 91
5. N. MacDonald Maid 90
6. S. van der Zweep Rock 86
**********************************************
 
March 23: Hayfield, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 91/100
2. R. Dalziel Joe 88 Time
3. N. MacDonald Maid 88
4. N. MacDonald Bill 87
5. S. van der Zweep Rock 85
6. S. van der Zweep Jim 81
**********************************************
 
March 22: Netherbrae, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 96/100
2. S. van der Zweep Jim 92
3. N. MacDonald Maid 91
4. N. MacDonald Bill 90
5. M. Czylwik-Gerlach Jake 88
6. S. van der Zweep Rock 85
**********************************************
 
March 22: Hillhead, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 85/90
2. N. MacDonald Maid 85
3. R. Dalziel Jamie 85
4. S. van der Zweep Jim 83
5. S. Montgomery Kate 81
6. M. Czylwik-Gerlach Jake 80
**********************************************
 
w/e March 22/23: Ryedale - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Fleet 82/100
2. S. Beaton Pershore Glen 78
3. M. ward Whitethorne Dark 77 OLF
4. A. Salisbury Joe 77
5. J. Cropper Dan 76
6. P. Exelby Gael 75
**********************************************
 
w/e March 22/23: Eccleshall - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Tomkins Fynydd Peg 85/90
2. A. Owen Mac 83 OLF
3. P. Tomkins Arnie 83
4. G. Dermody Bill 83
5. N. Vyas Spot 81
6. A. Blackmore Bet 81
**********************************************
 
March 17: Netherbrae, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 99/100
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 98
3. K. Broad Blade 94 OLF
4. N. MacDonald Maid 94
5. S. Montgomery Craig 88
6. L. Cunningham Mist 87
**********************************************
 
March 17: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 98/100
2. R. Simpson Molly 94
3. L. Cunningham Ffion 92
4. R. Simpson Murphy 92
5. R. Dalziel Joe 91
6. R. MacPherson Roy 91
**********************************************
 
March 16: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 87/90
2. J. Hill Bob 85
3. S. Montgomerie Craig 83
4. J. Hill Kim 81
5. S. Montgomerie Kate 80
6. R. Dalziel Joe 79
**********************************************
 
March 16: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Hill Bob 94/100
2. N. MacDonald Maid 92 Time
3. R. Simpson Molly 92
4. L. Cunningham Ffion 91 Time
5. J. Hill Kim 91
6. A. Jardine Cuillen 89
**********************************************
 
March 15: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Afternoon
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 93/100
2. J. Hill Kim 92
3. R. Dalziel Jamie 90 OLF
4. R. Simpson Molly 90
5. N. MacDonald Bill 89
6. R. Simpson Murphy 82
**********************************************
 
March 15: Broadgairhill, Ettrick, Scotland - Morning
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 94/100
2. R. Dalziel joe 89
3. J. Hill Kim 87 OLF
4. N. MacDonald Bill 87
5. N. MacDonald Maid 87
6. R. Simpson Molly 85
**********************************************
 
w/e March 15/16: Clough Head, Quernmore - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Timothy Longton Carrie 77/90
2. J. Cropper Fleet 71
3. J. Cropper dan 70
4. T. Huddleston Brook 67
5. T. Lawrenson Spot 66
6. J. Harvey Mist 65
**********************************************
 
w/e March 15/16: Ryedale - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Cutler Sam 86/100
2. D. Bristow Bob 83
3. L. Jones Peg 80
4. J. Chamberlain Cap 79
5. D. Bristow Floss 75
6. G. Redpath Rose 74
**********************************************
 
w/e March 15/16: Northern - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Turnbull Dot 92/100
2. R. Briggs Wenndale Star 87
3. R. Bradley Flo 86
4. K. Kwiatkowski Try 85
5. K. Kwiatkowski Nell 85
6. Thomas Longton Jake 85
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: Coedkernew Charity Trials, Wales Open National 1
* Score= points deducted.
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Ellis Mac 12
2. K. Evans Bob 12.5
3. D. Meek Shona 13.5
4. S. harden Juno 15.5
5. A. Blackmore Ben 19
6. M. Watson Milo 19.5
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: Coedkernew Charity Trials, Wales Open National 2
* Score= points deducted.
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. K. Evans Mirk 9
2. K. Evans Spot 17
3. Y. Abrey Zac 18
4. R. C. Montgomery Jinty 20
5. J. Atwell Snip 21 OLF
6. C. Gordon Jess 21
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: West Country - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Carter Peg 72/100
2. T. Hopper Tweed 62
3. I. Mackay Lyn 61
4. I. Mackay Sanduck Liz 59
5. L. Lock Moss 57
6. J. Carter Jaff 57
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: Holmrook, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. F. Satterthwaite Zac 86/90
2. J. Cropper Spud 85
3. A. Kyme Sally 84
4. J. Cropper Fleet 84
5. T. Lawrenson Spot 83
6. T. Lawrenson Clyde 83
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: Ryedale - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Read Jess 80/90
2. S. Beaton Moss 79
3. D. Wood Jet 75
4. C. Mellin Meg 72
5. I. Murdoch Jill 72
6. S. Jarvis Fly 71
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: Trawden - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Tot 86/90
2. S. Duckworth Spy 84
3. J. Cropper Spud 83 OLF
4. Tim Longton Moss 83
5. J. Cropper Bill 83
6. Michael Longton Don 83
**********************************************
 
W/E March 8/9: North Westmorland, Sterling Cup
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Temple Brin 82/90
2. J. Relph Mac 79
3. A. Baines Tanhill sweep 77 OLF
4. H. Hutchinson Jim 77
5. D. Goulding Don 71 TIME
6. J. Relph Fan 71
**********************************************
 
March 1: Scottish Nursery Finals, Perth Scotland
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. McCuish Garry 89
2. A. Mundell Taff 88 OLF
3. G. Brookes Shona 88
4. J. Seton Zac 84
5. H. McLean Roy 81
6. B. Mundell Vic 77
7. W. Jardine Dylan 75
8. A. Carnegie Gyp 74 OLF
9. N. Gillon Cap 74
10. M. Davidson Spot 73
**********************************************
 
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.