2008  
 
May 26: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 90 OLF
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 90
3. R. Dalziel Joe 89
4. L. Hansson Pat 83 OLF
5. D. Johnston Nick 83
6. K. Broad Blade 82
***************************************************************
 
May 26: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 92
2. A. Driscoll Troy 90
3. B. Elliott Wes 88
4. J. Hill Bob 87 OLF
5. R. Dalziel Jamie 87
6. K. Broad Kinloch Tina 85
***************************************************************
 
May 25: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 97
2. R. Dalziel Spot 96
3. S. Montgomery Kate 93
4. A. Driscoll Troy 90
5. A. Driscoll Kinloch Sioux 86 TIME
6. J. McRobert Taff 86
***************************************************************
 
May 25: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 98
2. R. Dalziel Spot 97
3. N. MacDonald Maid 93
4. K. Broad Blade 92 TIME
5. R. Dalziel Joe 92
6. S. Montgomery Kate 91
***************************************************************
 
May 24: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 91
2. R. Dalziel Joe 90
3. S. Montgomery Kate 89
4. J. McRobert Taff 88
5. L. Hansson (Sweden) Pat 87
6. A. Bloomquist (Sweden) Jed 85
***************************************************************
 
May 24: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 94
2. R. Dalziel Joe 92
3. R. Dalziel Jamie 89
4. J. McRobert Pete 88
5. A. Jardine Coolin 87
6. G. Risne (Sweden) Zyran 85
***************************************************************
 
May 23: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 96
2. R. Dalziel Spot 95 OLF
3. S. Montgomery Kate 95
4. N.MacDonald Bill 94 OLF
5. R. Dalziel Jamie 94
6. A. Driscoll Troy 93
***************************************************************
 
May 23: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 96
2. R. Dalziel Joe 93
3. L. Hansson Ulli 91
4. A. Driscoll Kinloch Sioux 90 OLF
5. A. Driscoll Troy 90
6. B. Simpson Murphy 90
***************************************************************
 
May 19: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 97
2. N. MacDonald Main 94
3. S. Montgomery Kate 92
4. R. Dalziel Jamie 91
5. R. Dalziel Joe 90.5
6. S. Montgomery Craig 90
***************************************************************
 
May 19: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 95
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 92
3. R. Dalziel Spot 9
4. L. Hansson Tess 89
5. S. Montgomery Craig 84 OLF
6. I. Fleming Lynn 84
***************************************************************
 
May 18: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Joe 87
2. N. MacDonald Bill 86
3. R. Dalziel Spot 85
4. R. Dalziel Jamie 84
5. J. Hudd Queen? 79
6. N. MacDonald Maid 78
***************************************************************
 
May 18: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Spot 97
2. R. Dalziel Jamie 96
3. R. Dalziel Joe 95
4. N. MacDonald Maid 93
5. J. Hudd Craig 91
6. A. Common Mirk 89
***************************************************************
 
May 17: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Driscoll Meg 96 OLF
2. R. Dalziel Joe 96
3. R. Dalziel Spot 95 OLf
4. R. Dalziel Jamie 95
5. N. MacDonald Main 92
6. L. Hansson Ulli 91
***************************************************************
 
May 17: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. N. MacDonald Bill 97
2. A. Driscoll Meg 96 OLF
3. R. Dalziel Spot 96
4. R. Dalziel Joe 94 OLF
5. S. Montgomery Craig 94
6. K. Broad Blade 92
***************************************************************
 
May 16: Ettrick, Scotland - Big Brae Afternoon Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 94
2. R. Dalziel Joe 93
3. L. Hansson Tess 92
4. N. MacDonald Maid 91
5. R. Dalziel Spot 90
6. S. Montgomery Craig 89
***************************************************************
 
May 16: Ettrick, Scotland - Hayfield Morning Trial - OPEN
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Dalziel Jamie 95
2. N. MacDonald Maid 92
3. S. Montgomery Kate 91 OLF
4. N. MacDonald Bill 91
5. J. Hudd Queen 90 OLF
6. A. Driscoll Meg 90
***************************************************************
 
May 10: Felindre, Wales - OPEN Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. A. Owen Roy 16
2. V. Morris Roy 17
3. Y. Aubrey Zac 18
4. A. Blackmore Wisp 21 OLF
5. G. Owen Ben 21
6. J. Rees Floss 23
***************************************************************
 
May 10: Felindre, Wales - OPEN Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. P. Tomkins Peg 13
2. D. Evans Jess 15
3. B. Davis Mai 17 OLF
4. H. Jones Jack 17
5. B. Pugh Rock 17
6. Y. Aubrey Fly 20
***************************************************************
 
May 10: Dolfor, Wales - OPEN Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Williams Bella 5
2. A. Gilchrist Mac 7
3. P. Williams Shep 8
4. E. Lloyd Ben 9
5. E.L. Morgan Spot 9.5
6. W.P. Lloyd-Jones Taff 10
***************************************************************
 
May 10: Dolfor, Wales - OPEN Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Mackay Scott 13
2. E. P. Roberts Bet 15
3. D. Mackay Kate 16
4. C. Gordon Mirk 18
5. S. Garbett Cap 19
6. I. Jones Tom 21
***************************************************************
 
May 5: Waun Tysswg, Wales - OPEN Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. K. Evans (Libanus) Mirk 13
2. D. Meek (Maesteg) Shona 16
3. J. Rees (St. Dogmaels) Floss 20
4. R. Davies (Lampeter) Rose 21
5. A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Bob 24
6. L. Jones (Treorchy) Lyn 29
***************************************************************
 
May 5: Waun Tysswg, Wales - NOVICE Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Meek (Maesteg) Shona 16
2. A. Blackmore (Lampter) Bob 24
3. L. Jones (Treorchy) Lyn 29
***************************************************************
 
May 5: Waun Tysswg, Wales - OPEN Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Evans (Libanus) Moss 13
2. L. N. Watkins (Llangadog) Lad 15
3. L. N. Watkins (Llangadog) Floss 21
4. D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock 24
5. R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Mirk 25
6. T. Cashmore (Coventry) Lyn 27
***************************************************************
 
May 5: Waun Tysswg, Wales - NOVICE Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Howells (Port Talbot) Rock 24
2. T. Cashmore (Coventry) Lyn 27
3. G. Thomas (Llanelli) Roy 32
***************************************************************
 
May 5: Trawden Spring, New Close Farm, Clitheroe, Lancashire - OPEN Afternoon
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper (Deerplay) Black 78/90 OLF
2. R. Handy (Settle) Jim 78
3. Tim Longton (Quernmore) Jake 77
4. L. Bone (Holmfirth) Ches 76
5. F. Cleary (Tockholes) Dan 75 OLF
6. T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Spring 75
***************************************************************
 
May 4: Erwood SDT, Wales - LOCAL (10 mile radius) South Wales Style
* Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. J. Chamberlain Jess 2
2. I. Jones Tom 3
3. G. Watson Hemp 4
4. G. Watson Rock 6
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Erwood SDT, Wales - OPEN Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Bufton Nan 16
2. A. Price Lyn 18
3. M. Bufton Judy 19
4. C. Roberts Jim 20 OLF
5. B. Morgan Spot 20
6. W.P. Lloyd Jones Dawn 23
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Erwood SDT, Wales - NOVICE Afternoon * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. M. Bufton Nan 16
2. A. Price Lyn 18
3. W.P. Lloyd Jones Dawn 23
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Erwood SDT, Wales - OPEN Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. K. Evans (Libanus) Spot 10
2. R. Millichap Jen 11
3. R. Millichap Tweed 15
4. K. Evans (Libanus) Bob 16
5. P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Weils) Arnie 17
6. B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock 19
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Erwood SDT, Wales - NOVICE Morning * Points deducted
  NAME DOG SCORE*
1. R. Millichap Tweed 15
2. K. Evans Bob 16
3. B. Pugh Rock 19
***************************************************************
 
May 3: East Anglia, SPring Hill - NOVICE
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. F. Chapman (Docking) Jim 81/100
2. J. Connell (Great Tey) Fern 76 OLF
3. J. Jones (Belaugh) Davey 76
4. S. Jenkins (Larling) Zac 73
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Holmrook, Cumbria - OPEN Afternoon
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. MacPherson Moss 87/90
2. J. Cropper Fleet 86 OLF
3. D. Scrimgeour Laddie 86
4. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 85 OLF
5. A. Baines Rick 85
6. R. MacPherson Don 84
***************************************************************
 
May 3: Holmrook, Cumbria - OPEN Morning
  NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Temple (Holmrook) Meg 94/100 OLF
2. J. Cropper (Deerplay) Dan 94
3. A. Temple (Holmrook) Brin 92
4. G. Smithson (Kirkbride) Lassie 91
5. P. Ellis (New Hutton) Brook 89
6. A. Bradley (Broughton in Furness) Fox 85
***************************************************************
 
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.