Meg
Kinloch Tina

Kinloch Sioux
Blade

Kinloch Bee
Kinloch Cian
Kinloch Steffi

Bailey

 

 

May 2011


Cwmdu - May 30, 2011
Morning Session
1. Kevin Evans and Spot (-6)
2. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-7)
3= Mike Hall & Cass; Alison Smith & Meg (-8)
5. Gerald Lewis and Flash (-13)
6. Meirion Jones and Joe (-17)

Afternoon Session
1. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-8)
2. Kevin Evans and Mirk (-15 OLF)
3. Stan Harden and Meg (-15)
4. Dai Howells and Bell (17)
5. Glyn Owen and Ben (-25)
6. Mike Hall and Cass (-26)

Day 7, Final day of the Ettrick Trials
George Bell judged both trials. 29 dogs ran each trial.

On left side of the brae:
1 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Bee 94
2 Norman McDonald Bill 93
3 Kim Gibson Dan 90
4 Norman McDonald Jake 87
5 Angie Driscoll Meg 86 OLF
6 Charlie Bunting Bess 86

From Hayfield:
1 Norman McDonald Bill 96
2 Eckhard Sievers Sid 95
3 Norman McDonald Jake 94 OLF
4 Sandy Montgamery Craig 94
5 Laura Cunningham Ffion 94
6 Charlie Bunting Bess 92


Day Six Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Monday May 29th

Left Side of the Brae, judged by Bobby Wood (36 runs)
1 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Bee 96
2 Julie Hill Kim 95
3 Julie Hill Mac 94
4 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Siuox 93
5 Angie Driscoll Meg 92
6 Mathias Lebang Coon 90

Hayfield, judged by Bobby Wood (36 runs)
1 Julie Hill Bob 97
2 Bobby Henderson Tig 96
3 Norman McDonald Bill 95
4 Julie Hill Kim 94
5 Norman McDonald Jake 93 OLF
6 Charlie Bunting Bess 93

Lesmahagow Sheepdog Trial, Scotland - Saturday May 27th

1 Julie Hill Kim 97
2 Bobby Dalziel Spot 94
3 Bobby Dalziel Joe 88 OLF
4 Alastair Mundell Taff 88
5 Angie Driscoll Meg 86
6 Fraser Shennan Jaz 84

Day Five Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Friday May 26th

Left Side of the Brae, judged by Laura Cunningham
1 Kevin Evans Mirk 90
2 Kevin Evans Spot 89 OLF
3 Mosse Magnusson Llanfarian Jim 89
4 Mosse Magnusson Myllin Davey 88
5 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Bee 85 OLF
6 Lotta Magnusson Mel 85

Hayfield, judged by Lisa Hansson (31 runs).
1 Mosse Magnusson Myllin Davey 84
2 Angie Driscoll Meg 82 OLF
3 Lotta Magnusson Mel 82
4 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Bee 78
5 Charlie Bunting Bess 77 OLF
6 Julie Hill Kim 77

Day Four Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Thursday May 25th

Hayfield, judged by Rona Davies
1 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Bee 85
2 Angie Driscoll Meg 84
3 Kevin Evans Sweep 83
4 Mosse Magnusson Myllin Davey 82
5 Mosse Magnusson LLanfarian Jim 81
6 Kim Gibson Dan 80

Left Side of the Brae, judged by Ian Fleming
1 Kevin Evans Spot 92
2 Mosse Magnusson Llanfarian Jim 91
3 Laura Cunningham Ffion 87
4 Richard Millichap Rose 86 time
5 Kevin Evans Mirk 86
6 Maco Hoogenboom Tod 85

Day Three Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Wednesday May 24th

Hayfield, judged by George Bell (50 dogs)
1 Luca Fini Kep 87
2 Pennant Williams Roy 86 time
3 Mosse Magnusson Myllin Davey 86
4 Luca Fini Dan 84 time
5 Kevin Evans Spot 84
6 Angie Driscoll Meg 83

Right Side of the Brae, judged by Lisa Hansson (42 dogs)
1 Kevin Evans Spot 85.5
2 Richard Millichap Rose 81.5
3 Angie Driscoll Meg 76
4 Kevin Evans Greg 74
5 Luca Fini Dan 74
6 Lotta Magnusson Mel 72

Day Two Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Tuesday May 24th

Left Side of the Brae, judged by Norman McDonald
1 Kevin Evans Spot 82.5
2 Kevin Evans Mirk 79
3 Angie Driscoll Cheviot Jamie 78.5
4 Charlie Bunting Bess 77
5 Angie Driscoll Meg 73.5 OLF
6 Lotta Magnusson Mel 73.5

Hayfield, judged by Malcolm Priestley
1 Charlie Bunting 98
2 Kevin Evans Sweep 97
3 Mosse Magnusson Llanfarian Jim 96
4 Kevin Evans Mirk 95
5 Angie Driscoll Meg 93
6 Lisa Hansson Pat 92

Day One Ettrick Trial Series, Scotland - Monday May 23rd

1 Mosse Magnusson - Llanfarian Jim 97
2 Mosse Magnusson - Myllin Davey 93
3 Kevin Evans - Mirk 93
4 Kevin Evans - Greg 92
5 Angie Driscoll - Meg 91
6 Kevin Evans - Spot 91
7 Lisa Hansson - Pat 89
8 Angie Driscoll - Kinloch Bee 88
9 Pennant Williams Sweep 87
10 Charlie Bunting Bess 87
11 Lotta Magnusson Mel 86
12 Luca Fini Dan 86

CCM Spring Charity Trial, England - Thursday May 19th
77 dogs went to the post. The judge was Tim Longton, English National President.
1. Kevin Evans and Spot 85 points,
2. Carol Mellin and Maisie 79
3. Richard Hutchinson and Sweep 78
4. David Harrison and Ben 74
5. D Carlton and Rob 72
6. J Wood and Sal 71

Felindre Trial Results - May 14, 2011
Morning Session
1.EP Roberts Eryri Mac (-10)
2.Harcourt Lloyd Scott (-15)
3.Angie Blackmore Bob (- 19)
4.EP Roberts Bet (-20 OLF)
5.Brian Pugh Jess (-20)
6.Shanko Jones Hemp (-23 OLF)

Afternoon Session
1.Paul Tomkins Fynydd Peg (-6)
2.Vic Morris Mac (-10)
3.EL Morgan Spot (-12)
4.Harcourt Lloyd Sweep (-13)
5.Mark Bufton Caddy (-13)
6.Paul Tomkins Fynydd Mac (-14)

Erwood Trial - Saturday May 7th
Morning Session
1. Richard Millichap and Dewi Tweed (-15)
2. Kevin Evans and Greg (-19)
3. David Evans and Lexi (-22)
4. Richard Montgomery and Ollie (-24.5 OLF)
5. Angie Driscoll and Cheviot Jamie (-24.5)
6. Mervyn Lewis and Moss (-26)

Wauntysswg Trial Result - May 2, 2011
Morning Session
1. Kevin Evans and Greg (-11)
2. Aubrey Lloyd and Bryn (-14)
3. Richard Millichap and Rose (-16)
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-17)
5. Jed Watson and Gael (-18)
6. Gordon Martin and Tan (-22)

Afternoon Session
1. Gordon Martin and Bob (-13)
2. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-15)
3. Dai Meek and Mirk (-16)
4. Tony Griffiths and Sam (-17 OLF)
5. Jane Drinkwater and Tarn (-17)
6. Jed Watson and Mirk (-18)



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.