Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

MAY 2012

Kingsland Trial Results - May 26, 2012
Morning session
1=Paul Tomkins and Arnie and J. Watkins and Mac (-7)
3. Brian Pugh and Bet (-12)
4. Ian Jones and Tom (16 OLF)
5. Allison Smith and Lil (-16)
6. J. Griffith and Drift (-18)

Afternoon Session
1. Brian Pugh and Jess (-5)
2. C. Roberts and Meg (-6)
3. B. Pugh and Jack (-7 OLF)
4. Paul Tomkins and Mac (-7)
5. Meirion Williams and Sue (-9)
6. Jeff Hudd and Bonny (-10)

Penybont Trial - May 24, 2012
Morning Session
1. Kevin Evans and Greg (-9)
2. Jack Chamberlain and Mac (-13)
3. Richard Montgomery and Meg (-15 OLF)
4. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-15)
5. Nigel Watkins and Jody (-17)
6. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-18)

Afternoon Session
1. Karin Haker and Maid (-5)
2. Paul Tomkins and Arnie (-6)
3. Pennant Williams and Sweep (-7)
4. Meirion Williams and Sue (-9)
5. Alistair Gilchrist and Paddy (-11 OLF)
6. David Evans and Kim (-11)

Gladestry Charity Trial - May 20, 2012
Morning session - Judge Glyn Howells
1. Stan Harden and Meg (-5)
2. Robert Ellis and Tess (-5.5)
3. Lyn Howells and Max (-6)
4. Dai Howells and Jaime (-7)
5. Lorna Owen and Don (-7)
6. Ian Jones and Jessie (-7)

Afternoon Session
1. Kevin Evans and Jimmy (-3)
2. Dai Howells and May (-4)
3. Lorna Owen and Fly (-4)
4. David Evans and Kim (-6)
5. Glyn Owen and Lassie (-7)
6. Aubrey Lloyd and Sooty, and Ben Owen and Floss (-8)

South Shropshire Trial Results - May 19
Morning Session
1. Jack Chamberlain and Mac (-11)
2. Eirian Morganand Glyn (-14)
3. Claire Ridge and Sian (-16)
4. Pennant Williams and Sweep (-17)
5. Cyril Roberts and Meg (-17)
6.. Brian Pugh and Bet (-17
)

Afternoon Session
1. David Evans and Kim (-9)
2. Glyn Jones and Roy (-14)
3. Harcourt Lloyd and Jess (-15)
4. Alistair Gilchrist and Paddy (-16)
5. Kevin Evans and Greg (-17)
6. Sophie Holt and Roy (-18)

Eastnor Castle Trial - May 16, 2012

Morning Session
1. David Evans and Lexi (76)
2. Karin Haker and Rob (71 OLF)
3. Jeff Hudd and Glen (71)
4. Kevin Evans and Greg (68)
5. Yvonne Abrey and Meg (68)
6. Pennant Williams and Sweep (67)

Afternoon Session
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Penny (-15 OLF)
2. Kevin Evans and Jimmy (-15)
3. Ian Jones and Tom (-16)
4. Meirion Williams and Sue (-21)
5. Karin Haker and Maid (-23)
6. Angie Blackmore and Bob (-25)

Felindre Trial - May 13, 2012
Morning Session
1. Jack Chamberlin and Mac (-17)
2. Harcourt Lloyd and Jess (-18)
3. Kevin Evans and Jimmy (-19)
4. Colin Gordon and Taff (-21)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Penny (-24)
6. Pauline Thomas and Jess (-26)

Afternoon Session
1.Paul Tomkins and Fynydd Mac (-6)
2.IB Jones and Joe (-7)
3.Kevin Evans and Greg (-9)
4.David Evans and Doc (-10)
5.Mike Hall and Cass (-11)
6.Harcourt Lloyd and Sweep (-13)

Dolfor Trial - May 13, 2012

Morning Session
1. Dylan Davies and Wolf (-18)
2. Alan Williams and Spot (-36)
3. Jim Dyson and Tip (-37)
4. Irwel Evans and Jess (-38)
5= Kevin Dodd and Bill and John Bowen and Jess (-40)

Afternoon Session

1. Alistair Lyttle and Roy (-16)
2. IB Jones and Joe (-22)
3. Meirion Williams and Lucy (-25)
4. Mervyn Lewis and Moss (-29)
5. Floyd Farthing and Polly (-31)
6= Dai Jones and Sweep, IB Jones and Will (-32)

Wauntysswg Trial May 7, 2012

Morning session
1. Claire Ridge and Scott (-16)
2. Angie Blackmore and Moss (-19)
3. Lee Bowden and Jack (-20 OLF)
4. Kevin Evans and Kim (-20)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-21)
6. Richard Montgomery and Ollie (-22)

Afternoon Session
1. Paul Tomkins and Arnie (-11)
2. Nigel Watkins and Meg (-13)
3. Richard Millichap and Don (-14)
4. Rex Mumford and Jim (-16)
5. David Evans and Lexi (-18)
6. Jane Drinkwater and Tarn (-19)

Erwood Trial Results, May 5, 2012

Morning Session - Open
1. Kevin Evans and Jimmy (-9)
2. Colin Gordon and Meg (-11)
3. Kevin Evans and Kim (-14)
4. Paul Tomkins and Arnie (-15 OLF)
5. Aurwen Price and Jan (-15)
6. Sophie Holt and Roy (-16 OLFD)

Novice
1 Kevin Evans and Kim (-14)
2. Aurwen Price and Jan (-15)
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Keeper (-17)
4. Lyn Howells and Max (-20)

Afternoon Session - Open
1. Afon Jones and Ricky (-9)
2. Richard Montgomery and Meg (-14)
3. Will Jones and Tib (-15 OLF)
4. Ian Jones and Jess (-15)
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux (-15)
6. John Bowen and Kit (-15)

Novice
1. Afon Jones and Ricky (-9)
2. Will Jones and Tib (-15)
3. John Bowen and Kit (-15)

 



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.