Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

May 2014

Cwmdu SDT Monday 26th May 

AM: Judge Jeff Hudd
Open:
1.       Nigel Watkins, Jodie, 10
2.       Kevin Evans, Caleb, 11 OLF
3.       Paul Tomkins, Dash, 11
4.       Robert Ellis, Don, 13
5.       Karin Haker, Rob, 13
6.       Karin Haker, Sam, 15

Novice:
1.       Claire Ridge, Faenor Kate, 17
2.       Stan Harden, Bob, 19
3.       Steve Lewis, Jake, 26 OLF

PM:  Judge Steve Lewis
Open:
1.       Kevin Evans, Jimmy, 15
2.       Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, 16
3.       Nigel Watkins, Nan, 22
4.       Christine Hall, Star, 23 OLF
5.       Arran Games, Choc, 23
6.       Aurwen Price, Jan, 28

 Novice:
1.       Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, 16
2.       Nigel Watkins, Nan, 22
3.       Christine Hall, Star, 23 OLF
4.       Gwyn Jones, Nan, 28
5.       Angie Blackmore, Moss, 35
6.       Gwyn Jones, Jack, 36

18/5/14 Wirswall
AM session Open Judge: Gus Dermody
1. Angie Driscoll, Meg, 11pts;
2. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 13pts;
3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 15pts;
4. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 16pts;
5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 18pts;
6. Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Mia, 19pts

Novice
1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 15pts;
2. Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Mia, 19pts;
3. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Gyp, 20pts:

PM Session Open Judge: Jim Hussey
1. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel, Bill, 13pts;
2. Colin Pickford, ? 14pts;
3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 16pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 16pts;
5. Alastair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 18pts;
6. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 19pts

Wauntysswg SDT Mon 5th May

AM Judge: Angie Blackmore
Open:
1. Sophie Holt, Bet, 24 OLF
2. David Evans, Silk, 24
3. Stan Harden, Bob, 26
4. Richard Millichap, Don, 27
5. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Levi, 30
6. Gordon Martin, Tan, 31

Novice:
1. Sophie Holt, Bet, 24 OLF
2. Stan Harden, Bob, 26
3. Gwyn Jones, Nan, 39

PM Judge: Gordon Martin
Open:
1. Kevin Evans, Jim, 5
2. John Bowen, Jet, 14
3. David Evans, Moss, 18
4. EL Morgan, Glyn, 22
5. Angie Blackmore, Moss, 23 OLF
6. Gwyn Jones, Nan, 23

Novice:
1. Angie Blackmore, Moss, 23 OLF
2. Gwyn Jones, Nan, 23
3. Mervin Lewis, Moss, 24

Erwood Trial May 3, 2014

Open National - AM Judge R.Millichap

1st. A.Driscoll Kinloch Levi 12
2nd A.Price Jan 13
3rd J.Bowen Belle 17
4th A.Driscoll Kinloch Chloe 21
5th A.Price Lyn 21
6th J.Bowen Meg 21

Novice
1st A.Driscoll Kinloch Chloe 21
2nd M.Bufton Mac 22
3rd P.Tomkins Dash 22
4th M.Evans Flash 29

PM Judge M.Bufton
Open
1st. R.Millichap Don 8
2nd. R.Millichap Sweep 10
3rd. H.Lloyd Nip 11
4th. J.Chamberlain Floss 12
 5th. B.Mason Tess 14
6th. H.Francis Mist 15

Novice
1st H.Lloyd Nip 11
2nd J.Chamberlain Floss 12
3rd K.Harley Fly 21
4th M.Lewis Moss 23

 





< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.