Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

May 2015

Wirswall Open
Morning Session (Judge Emrys Jones)

1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -10
2. E Wynn Edwards -11
3. George Bonsall -13
4. Frank Roberts -15
5. Pennant Williams and Silk -15
6. Kevin Dodd - 19

Novice
1. Angie Driscoll Kinloch Cade - 10
2. Frank Roberts
3. Arthur Roberts Zac - 24
4. Kelvin Broad Kinloch Mia - 34

Cade's First Open win and cup. Meg won the same cup last year :-)

 

Cwm y Geifr, Llanarmon - May 24, 2015

Cae Gwastad am
1. Nigel Watkins - Nan -6
2. Angie Driscoll - Kinloch Cade -8
3. Bryn Davies - Cap - 9
4. Arwyn Davies - Meg -11
5. Huw Francis - Cap -15
6. Karin Haker - Rob -16

Cae Gwastad pm - dogs and scores to follow
1. Vic Morris and Bob
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg
3. Eirian Morgan
4. Stan Harden
5. Dylan Davies
6. Nigel Watkins

Ffrydd am
1. Bryn Davies - Roy -6.5
2. Meirion Jones - Nip -8
3. Jeff Evans - Spot -10
4. Irwel Evans - Joe -10.5
5. Brynley Williams - Bob -10.5
6. Eirian Morgan - Glyn -11

Ffrydd pm
1. Llyr Evans - Sam -8
2. Karin Haker - Rob -13
3. Dylan Davies - Anja -14
4. Paul Tomkins - Jack -16
5. Kelvin Broad - Kinloch Levi -18
6. David Pickford - Mack -22

NSA Wednesday May 20 (Judge, H. Francis, LLanfyllin) 37 ran
A good day for the ladies, especially those with bitches named Meg!
1. Pauline Thomas and Scott, 10
2. Alison Smith and Meg, 12
3. Angie Driscoll and Meg, 13 OLF 
4. Lorna Owen and Mia -13
5. Sheila Lewis and Fly, -18 OLF
6. Maureen Capes and Meg, 18.

 

Tal-Y-Llyn A'R Cylch May 16, 2015
Morning Session
1. Dylan Davies and Anja - 10
2. A Driscoll and Meg - 13 OLF
3. K Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
4. JR Griffith and Sam -14
5. Wynn Edwards and Fly -15
6. Eirian Morgan and Jaff -17

Novice
1. K Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
2. A Driscoll and Kinloch Kai - 21
3. Emyr Lloyd and Zoe - 31
4. E P Roberts and Shep - 42

South Shropshire SDT Sat 16th May 2015
Session One (Judge, P. Tomkins, Llandrindod Wells) Open National (36 ran)
1, D. Evans (Libanus) Meg, 31;
2, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Don, 32;
3, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 33;
4, M. Capes (Lydney) Meg, 34; 5,
D. Williams (Abermule) Non, 36;
6, D. Pickford (Derby) Mirk, 37.

Novice National,
1, S. Harden (Pembroke) Cass, 33;
2, M. Capes (Lydney) Meg, 34;
3, D. Pickford (Derby) Mirk, 37;
4, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Cade, 39;
5, Gethin Jones (Llanarmon) Lucy, 40.

Session Two (Judge, D. Evans, Libanus) Open National (38 ran) 1, C. Ridge (Narberth) Sian, 20; 2, H. Francis (Llanfyllin) Denwyn Mist, 25; 3, K. Evans (Libanus) Kemi Ross, 31; 4, V. Morris (Clun) Ben, 33; 5, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Sweep, 34. OLF; 6, M. Bufton (Newtown) Mac, 34.

Novice National, 1, C. Ridge (Narberth) Sian, 20; 2, M. Bufton (Newtown) Mac, 34; 3, Elgan Jones (Llanarmon) Joe, 35; 4, Gordon Morgan (Ludlow) Ben, 40; 5, Lesley Jones (Minsterely) Sian, 41.


Felindre SDT - May , 10, 2015


Morning result, Judge Alan Williams
1. Angie Driscoll - Kinloch Sioux -22
2. Ian Jones - Ted - 23
3. Kevin Dodd - Ben - 27 OLF
4. John Bowen - Jet -27 OLF
5. Kelvin Broad - Kinloch Levi -27
6. Kevin Dodd - Bill -28

Novice
1. Angie Driscoll - Kinloch Cade -29
2. Pauline Thomas - Scott -32
3. Angie Driscoll - Kinloch Kai -33

Afternoon result judge: Brian Pugh
1. Vic Morris - Ben -7
2. Meirion Williams - Sue -8
3. David Williams - Non -11
4. Vic Morris - Bob -12
5= Yvonne Abrey - Mona -14
5= Paul Tomkins - Jack -14

Novice
1. Vic Morris - Ben 7
2. Yvonne Abrey - Mona -14
3. Derek Lloyd - Jill -15

 




< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.