2007  
 
November 25: Lazonby Open, Cragg Nook, Lazonby, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Carleton Ann 79
2. G. Smithson Lassie 78
3. T. Longton Lady 77
4. A. Clarke Spot 75
5. N. Ireland Floss 74 OLF
6. A. Temple Meg 74
**********************************************
 
November 25: Northumberland League, Whitfield - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Jordan Tex 86/100
2. E. Gray Fly 80
3. K. Preston Queen 79
4. C. Balmbro Fly 71
5. K. Preston Cha 70
6. C. Stewart Tan 69
**********************************************
 
November: Perrydale, Peak Forest, Derbyshire - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Pickford Spot 84/90
2. S. Duckworth Spy 83
3. S. Duckworth Vic 76
4. J. McBride Joe 75
5. J. Cropper Bill 75
6. A. Foxon Nell 72
**********************************************
 
November 24: Archbank, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. McRobert Taff 87
2. G. Marshall Jess 82
3. A. R. Mundell Taff 77
4. S. Anderson Bill 76
5. S. Montgomery Craig 75
6. J. McRobert Queen 69
**********************************************
 
November 24: Ryedale, Plum Tree Farm, Glaisdale - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. I. Murdoch Jill 84/90
2. C. Mellin Meg 81
3. J.Read Jess 72
4. J.B. Thompson Jill 69
5. D. Bristow Floss 68
6. R. Jewitt Nell 66
**********************************************
 
November 24: Windermere, Dry Howe, Selside - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Burrow Tam 76/90
2. T. Huddleston Udale Henry 73
3. N. Ireland Glen 70
4. A. Leak Jazz 69
5. E. Moore Moorlodge Molly 66
6. A. Temple Judy 63
**********************************************
 
November 24: Northern, Crawless, Leasingthorne - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Hunter Jimmy Floyd 78/100
2. R. Jewitt Nell 75
3. W. Skidmore Ted 68 OLF
4. E. Gray Fly 68
5. B. Swinbank Breeze 67
6. K. Preston Queen 67
**********************************************
 
November 24: Trawden, Bondcroft Farm, Embsey, Skipton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. M.T. Longton Don 79/90
2. R. Handy Jill 74
3. J. Palmer Spot 70
4. J. Cropper Bill 69 OLF
5. Timothy Longton Moss 69
6. B. Helliwell Bess 68
**********************************************
 
November 24: Meltham, Scarr View Farm, Lindley Moor, Huddersfield - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hodgkinson Molly 75/90
2. D. Bristow Floss 74 OLF
3. S. Wilkinson Floss 74
4. D. Broster Rock 72
5. S. Bolland Fly 71
6. D. Pickford Rainow Shi 70
**********************************************
 
November 24: North Westmorland, Hutton in the Forest, Penrith - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Mason Spot 72/90
2. A. Temple Judy 71
3. D. Goulding Ruby 68
4. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 67
**********************************************
 
November: Felton, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Hill Bob 74/90
2. D. MacFarlane Joe 69
3. A. Aitchison Coll 66
4. R. Henderson Lad 64
5. J. Hill Kim 62
6. V. Parkes Jess 61
**********************************************
 
November: Innishewan, Killin, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Galbraith Moss 83
2. I. Brownlie Wisp 82
3. J. Ogston Floss 69
4. D. Mullen Glen 68
5. A. Carnegie Gyp 67
6. A. Simpson Loos 65
**********************************************
 
November 18: Lazonby Open, Cragg Nook, Lazonby, Cumbria - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Cuthbertson Molly 81
2. R. MacPherson Moss 80
3. M. Elliot Gale 79
4. G. Smithson Lassie 78
5. D. Carleton Ann 75
6. M.T. Longton Peg 74
**********************************************
 
November 18: Clough Head Open, Haslingden, Lancashire - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. C. Cropper Roy 89/100
2. S. Duckworth Highcliff Tom 87
3. A. Kyme Floss 84
4. R. Airey Bet 82
5. J. Cropper Dan 81
6. J. Cropper Ben 80
**********************************************
 
November 18:Northern, Valley Farm, Bowes, Barnard Castle - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. R. Hutchinson Maid 74/90
2. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 69
3. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 68
4. R. Hutchinson Tanhill Tess 67
5. F. Whitfield Spot 63
6. R. Hutchinson Tot 62
**********************************************
 
November 17: Yorkshire Nursery, Moor Lodge Farm, Oakworth, Keighley - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Wild Rip 80/90
2. I. Ibbotson Dennis 71
3. E. Moore Moor Lodge Molly 66 OLF
4. S. Duckworth Spy 66
5. W. Bell Jake 61
6. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 60
**********************************************
 
November 17: Fylde Nursery, Manor House Farm, Farleton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. J. Cropper Spud 81/90
2. H. Gorst Ben 79
3. R. Hutchinson Tot 70
4. J. Cropper Bill 69 OLF
5. M.T. Longton Don 69
6. R. Hutchinson Maid 68
**********************************************
 
November 17:Glos/Gwent, Wales - NURSERY * Scores represent points off.
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. W. Reed Jill 8
2. J.A. Watkins Sid 24 OLF
3. R. Lewis Gyp 24
4. J. Holvey Lyn 25
5. G. Glanville Max 26
6. R. Lewis Tess 27
**********************************************
 
November 17: North Westmorland, Wythop - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 77/90
2. Thomas Longton Sidney 76
3. C. Todd Shep 74
4. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 73
**********************************************
 
November 11: Montgomeryshire, Wales - NURSERY *Scores represent points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. R. Fernyhough Tiny 10
2. H. Lloyd Kate 11
3. R. Fernyhough Ben 13
4. D. Price Meg 15
5. J. Dyson Glen 19
6. D. Price Lad 21
**********************************************
 
November 11: Glamorgan, Wales - NURSERY *Scores represent points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Howells Fly 14
2. D. Meek Mirk 21
3. D. Meek Shona 22
4. R. Ellis Mirk 25
5. G. Coombs Mirk 27
6. R. Millichap Tweed 28
**********************************************
 
November 11: Glos/Gwent, Wales - NURSERY *Scores represent points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. W. Reed Jill 10
2. J. Hudd Tysswg Bonnie 12
3. J. Hudd Tysswg Queen 18
4. A.Blackmore Rosewood Sue 27
5. G. Martin Bess 34
6. A. Blackmore Nap 36
**********************************************
 
November 11: Windermere, Drigg, Holmrook - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. P. Ellis Rock 81/90
2. F. Ingham Kath 78
3. J. Cropper Spud 76 OLF
4. N. Ireland Glen 76
5. K. Preston Star 75 OLF
6. S. Duckworth Spy 75
**********************************************
 
November 11: North Westmorland, Greystoke, Cumbria - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper Black 85/90
2. A. Salisbury Joe 85
3. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 83
4. S. Holt Bing 81
**********************************************
 
November 10: Ceredigion, Wales - NURSERY * Scores represent points deducted.
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. D. Morgan Tweed 19
2. J. Price Sam 20
3. M. Morgan Connie 25
4. R. Davies Pete 26
**********************************************
 
November 10: Carmarthenshire, Wales - NURSERY *Scores represent points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. L. N. Watkins Nell 13
2. G. Lewis Pip 18
3. W. James Flash 22
4. G. Williams Fly 23
5. M.C. Jones Jill 24
6. P. Stebbings Cap 33
**********************************************
 
November 10: Radnorshire, Wales - NURSERY *Scores represent points deducted
NAME DOG SCORE*
1. P. Tomkins Mirk 8
2. A. Price Nell 20
3. J.E. James Fly 22
4. G. Owen Jess 23 OLF
5. P. Tomkins Jaff 23
6. K. Powell Chip 36
**********************************************
 
November 10: Trawden, West Berwick Farm, Graughton, Skipton - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Tim Longton Joe 92/100
2. J. Wood May 90
3. S. Beaton Moss 89
4. Michael Longton Kez 87
5. Michael Longton Don 86
6. R. Airey Liz 85
**********************************************
 
November 10: Holme, Clough Head, Haslington - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. S. Cropper Black 83/90
2. J. Scropper Bill 80
3. J. Cropper Spud 78
4. S. Duckworth Vic 75
5. A. Gilchrist Moss 74
6. S. Dungworth Nan 73
Young Handler
1. S. Holt Bing 72
**********************************************
 
November 10: Northern, Laverock Hall, Eggleston - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. B. Bradley Shep 73/90
2. K. Preston Queen 72
3. R. Fawcett Fly 70
4. J.Edgar Floss 67
5. J. Edgar Molly 65 OLF
6. A. Baines Tanhill Patsy 65
**********************************************
 
November 10: Crossdykes,Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. McRobert Taff 87
2. G. Marshall Nan 80
3. A. Mundell Taff 76
4. W. Todd Bill 75
5. B. Mundell Vic 72
6. J. McRobert Queen 71
**********************************************
 
November 10: Comrie, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. A. Carnegie Gyp 90/100
2. J. Beale Sal 88
3. A. Wilkie Cap 86
4. I. Brownlie Peg 85
5. I. Brownlie Wisp 81
6. A. Simpson Loos 80
**********************************************
 
November 10: Rogart, Scotland - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. E. MacKinnon Shep 88
2. H. MacLean Roy 87
3. I. MacDonald Meg 84
4. H. McLean Kim 83
5. T. McPhee Jess 81
6. E. MacKinnon Bess 76
**********************************************
 
November 4: Brindle, Walmsley Fold Farm, Brindle, Chorley - OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Ben 93/100
2. J. Cropper Fleet 91 OLF
3. T Lawrenson Spot 91
4. R. Briggs Bill 89
5. A. Kyme Floss 89 OLF
6. R. Briggs Wenndale Peg 89
**********************************************
 
November 4: Kentmere, Mill Riggs, Kentmere, Cumbria- OPEN
NAME DOG SCORE
1. T. Longton Carrie 84/90
2. D. Harrison Ben 83
3. J. Cropper Fleet 80
4. T. Huddleston Cap 77
5. S. Cropper Bob 76
6. J. Cropper Ben 74
**********************************************
 
November 4: Westmorland, Lonscale, Cumbria- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. D. Scrimgeour Fleece 83/90
2. C. Cropper Fleet 81
3. S. Cropper Black 80 TIME
4. A. Baines Tanhill Sweep 80
**********************************************
 
November 3: Windermere, Moss Head, New Hutton, Cumbria- NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Preston Queen 82/90
2. C. Cropper Fleet 77
3. A. Clark Bob 75
4. S. Cropper Black 74
5. S. Holt Bing 72
6. A. Salisbury Joe 71
**********************************************
 
November 3: Northern, Ravonstonedale Showground, Newbiggin on Lune - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. K. Preston Star 78/90
2. F. Satterthwaite Lad 71 OLF
3. A. Kyme Joe 71
4. A. Temple Judy 70
5. K. Preston Queen 69 OLF
6. S. Duckworth Spy 69
**********************************************
 
November 3: Fylde, Rooten Brook Farm, Quernmore - NURSERY
NAME DOG SCORE
1. J. Cropper Spud 81/90
2. M.T. Longton Kez 80
3. K. Preston Star 77
4. R. Hutchinson Tot 77
5. S. Walton Ben 73
6. R. Dean Don 71
**********************************************
 
 
Click here for October trial results.
Click here for September trial results, including the International, USBCHA Finals, Soldier Hollow, Continental.
Click here for August's trial results, including the English and Scottish National Results.
Click here for July's trial results, including the Irish National Results.
   
   
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.