Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

NOVEMBER 2014

All Wales Nursery Final 2014
Nursery Champion: Kevin Evans and Moss -5
Reserve Champion: Kevin Evans and Tanhill Glen -8
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -11 1/2 OLF
4. Colin Gordon and Glen -11 1/2
5. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -12
6. Robert Ellis and Sawmill Chip -12 1/2
7. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -14
12. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -20 1/2

Team
1. South Wales 198 1/2
2. North Wales 449 1/2

South Wales Nursery Final

Nursery Champion: Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -18 - congrats Nigel!
Reserve Nursery Champion: Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -19
3. Kevin Evans and Tanhill Glen -21
4. Sophie Holt and Meg -22
5. Angie Blackmore and Omega Cap -23
6. Colin Gordon and Glen -25
7. Kevin Evans and Moss -26 OLF
8. Robert Ellis and Sawmill Chip -26
9. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -28
10. John Bowen and Ned -28
11. Kevin Broad and Kinloch Kai -31OLF
12. David Evans and Scott -31
13. Jane Drinkwater and Sweep -40
14. Graham Powell and Baxter -41
15. Colin Gordon and Maid -42
Reserve: Irwel Evans and Gwnnws Joe -43

Team Competition
1. Carmarthenshire 95
2. Brecon 100
3. Glamorgan 144
4. Glos/Gwent 169
5. Pembrokeshire 182
6. Ceredigion 228
7. Radnorshire 294

North Wales Nursery Final
Judge Stan Morgan

1. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Ben, 10
2. Gareth Ruggeri, Newtown, L’minster Nell, 11
3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Fan, 14
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Pepsi, 15
5. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawdog, Kinloch Cade, 17 OLF
6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel, Freebirch Tweed, 17

Carmarthenshire Nursery Glangwenlais Nov 9, 2014
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -9
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -10
3. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -14
4. Michelle Thomas and Gwen -17
5. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel -18 OLF
6. Gerald Lewis and Spot -18

Puppy
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -9
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -10
3. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -14
4. Gerald Lewis and Spot -18
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe -28
6. Mike Hemmings and Jill -33

Maes y Pandy Nursery Results
Judge: J R Jones
1. E Wyn Edwards, Nip, 4pts
2. Arthur Roberts, Zac, 5pts
3. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Cade, 6pts
4. Hafgan Puw, Gelert, 8pts
5. Dai Price, Jess, 9pts
6. Arwel Lloyd Owen, Ben, 11pts

Carmarthenshire Nursery November 1, 2014
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 5
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade 6 OLF
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe 6
4. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 8
5. Heddwyn Thomas and Llew 9 (Dryslwyn)
6. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel 11

PUPPY
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 5
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe 6
3. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 8
4. Meirion Owen and Sian 11
5. Mike Hemmings and Jill 33
6. Stuart George and Gwen 42

 



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.