Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

Welsh Nursery Final Results
Our young lasses did us proud!

1. Gwynfor Owen and Ben 8
2. Kevin Evans and Bet 9
3. Huw Francis and Cap 10
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe 10
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia 11

6. Aled Owen and Linburn Roy 12

Team: North Wales


South Wales Nursery Final Results
1st Lyn Howells ZAC 8
2nd Meirion Jones NIP 16
3rd Kevin Evans JIM 22 OLF
4th Dai Howells BEN 22
5th Colin Gordon MAID 24
6th Jeff Hudd LINK 25 OLF
7th ANGIE DRISCOLL KINLOCH CHLOE 25
8th Kevin Evans BET 26
9th John Bowen MEG 28
10th Angie Blackmore ROY 29 OLF
11th Graham Powell JOE 29
12th Dai Evans SKYE 30 OLF
13th Huw Lewis NEL 30
14th Eifion Hope SPOT 32
15th P Thomas MEG 35
1st RES Kelvin Broad KINLOCH MIA 36
2nd RES Dai Evans DON 39

Carmarthenshire Nursery Team 2013

Overall Nursey League Points
1. Angie Driscoll (Captain)and Kinloch Chloe 42 points
2. Meirion Jones and Nip 36
3 Meirion Owen and Sam 31
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia 31
5. Meirion Joines and Garry 30
Reserve: Will James and Sam

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 10 - November 30, 2013

1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -16
2. Will James and Sam - 18
3 Meirion Jones and Nip -23
4. Meirion Jones and Garry -31
5. Patrick Dobbs and Peg -31
6. Owen Bennett and Nell -33

Puppy:
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -16
2. Will James and Sam - 18
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -23
4. Meirion Jones and Garry -31
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -36
6. Alison Sharpe and Stig -55

 

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 9 - November 23, 2013

1. Meirion Jones and Nip -14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3 Michelle Thomas and Gwen -27
4. Will James and Sam - 30
5. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34

Puppy:

1. Meirion Jones and Nip -14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3. Will James and Sam - 30
4. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34
6. Merion Jones and Garry -38

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 8 - November 18, 2013

1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -10
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -11
3 Meirion Jones and Gary -29
4. H. Thomas and Llew -30
5. Meirion Jones and Nip -31 (OLF)
6. Anne Westover and Joe -31

Puppy:
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -10
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -11
3 Meirion Jones and Gary -29
4. Meirion Jones and Nip -31 (OLF)
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -32

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 7 - November 10th 2013
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 7
2. H. Thomas, Llew, - 9
3. Will James and Sam - 11 (OLF)
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -11
5. Owen Bennett and Nell -15
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -15.5

Puppy Class
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 7
2. Will James and Sam - 11 (OLF)
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -11
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -15.5
5. Meirion Owen and Sam -16
6. Meirion Jones and Gary -26

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 6 - November 9th 2013
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -15 (OLF)
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -15
4. Meirion Jones and Gary -29
5. John Howell and Nell -32
6. Cyril Page and Gyp -36

Puppy Class
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -15 (OLF)
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -15
4. Meirion Jones and Gary -29
5. Cyril Page and Gyp -36
6. Meirion Owen and Sam -36

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 5
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 6
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -7
3. H. Thomas and Llew -13 OLF
4. Kelvin Broad and Mia -13
5. Meirion Jones and Gary -14
6. Owen Bennett and Nell -23

Puppy
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 6
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -7
3. Kelvin Broad and Mia -13
4. Meirion Jones and Gary -14
5. Will James and Sam -25

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 4 - October 26, 2013
Judge: M. Hall

Nursery
1. M. Owen, Sam, -11 pts
2. M. Jones, Nip, -17pts
3. M. Jones, Garry, -19pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -22 pts
5. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff -23pts
6. M. Thomas Gwen -26 pts

Puppy Scores
1. M. Owen, Sam, -11 pts
2. M. Jones, Nip, -17pts
3. M. Jones, Garry, -19pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -22 pts
5. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff -23pts
6. W. James, Sam, -30 pts

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 3 - October 20, 2013
Judge:S. Lewis

Nursery
1. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, -20 pts
2. M. Jones, Garry, -21pts
3. M. Owen, Sam, -22 pts
4. H. Thomas, Llew, -24 pts
5. O. Bennet, Nell, -38 pts
6. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -40 pts

Puppy Scores
1. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, -20 pts
2. M. Jones, Garry, -21pts
3. M. Owen, Sam, -22 pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -40 pts
5. W. James, Sam, -43 pts

6. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff, - 55pts

New Row Trial - October 5, 2013

Open National
1st S. Lewis, Fly 6
2nd M. Lewis, Gel 7
3rd B. McConnell, Jim 7.5
4th A. Driscoll, Kinloch Penny 8
5th L. Evans, Zac 8.5
6th A. Williams, Craig 10

Open South Wales
1st M. Morgan Jill 9
2nd E. Morgan Glyn 10
3rd L. Evans Zac 11
4th B. Pugh Jac 13
5th B. Pugh Bet 17
6th A. Williams Spot 18

Young Handler
D.Jenkins Moss.

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 2, and 3 Counties Qualification - October 13, 2013
Judge:IG Jones
Nursery
1. M. Jones, Garry, 12pts
2. M. Owen, Sam, 15 pts
3. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, 17 pts
4. P. Dobbs, Peg, 26pts
5. H. Thomas, Bell, 27 pts
5. M. Jones, Nip, 28 pts

Three Counties Qualifying - Carmarthen

1st A. Driscoll, Kinloch Sioux, -6 OLF
2nd M. Jones, Jess, -6
3rd N. Watkins, Jody -7
4th S. Lewis, Fly -15 OLF
5th M. Owen, Sam -15
6th K. Broad, Kinloch Bee, 21
7th H. Thomas, Llew 22
8th O. Bennet, Nell, -25 OLF
9th I. Jones, Glen, -25
10th P. Dobbs, Peg, -26
11th C. Hall, Seren, -27
12th M. Hemmings, Glen, -28
Reserve A. Sharp, Sianco, 31

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 1 - October 12, 2013
Judge:S Lewis
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -24
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -25

 

 

 



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.