Meg
Kinloch Tina

Kinloch Sioux
Blade

Kinloch Bee
Kinloch Cian
Kinloch Steffi

Bailey

 

 

October 2009

GLOS/GWENT NURSERY
.
Nursery Class: 1, J. Hudd (Wauntysswg) Tysswg Ben, 19; 2, G. Glanville (Bristol) Cammen Sam, 29; 3, J.A. Watkins (Bedwellty) Mac, 37; 4, G. Jones (Blackwood) Nan, 39; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Sweep, 40; 6, A. Blackmore, Simon, 43.

Novice Class:, 1 J. Hudd, Tysswg Queen, 10; 2, J. Hudd, Tysswg Bonnie 14; 3, J. Hudd, Tysswg Ben, 18; 4, M. Capes (Lydney) Mist, 19; 5, G. Jones, Jock, 32; 6, G. Jones, Nan, 44. Beginners Class: G. Mumford (Tredegar) Sue, 44.

RADNORSHIRE NURSERY.
Nursery Class: 1, C. Browning (Rhayader) Sally, 27; 2, A. Price (Doldowlod) Meg, 31; 3, R.B. Pugh (Nantmel) Bess, 33; 4, G. Owen (Penybont) Lass, 34; 5, J. E. James (Llandegley) Ben, 36; 6, B. Lewis (Penybont) Kim, 47.

Novice Class: 1, C. Browning, Gail, 25; 2, J.L. Davies (Hendre-Einion) Meg, 36olf; 3, J. Simmons (Boughrood) Chesney, 36; 4, G. Owen, Ben, 52.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY.
Nursery Class: 1, M. Edwards (Morriston) Spot, 18; 2, G. Coombs (Pontrypridd) Sirl. 21; 3, C. Gordon (Gower) Kay, 23; 4, D. Meek (Maesteg) Roy, 24; 5, M. Edwards, Jill, 30; 6, M. Ellis (Duffryn Rhondda) Bob, 32.

Novice Class: 1. D. Howells (Port Talbot) Bell, 6; 2, M. Edwards, Jill, 12; 3, M. Edwards, Bob, 19olf; 4, M. Ellis, Bob, 19; 5, M. Edwards, Spot, 21; 6, G. Coombs, Sirl, 24.

MONTGOMERYSHIRE NURSERY.
Nursery Class: 1, H. Francis (Llanfyllin) Jim, 10; 2, R.H. Jones (Llanfechain) Jan, 12; 3, H. Francis, Tim, 15; 4, R. Fernyhough (Newtown) Mac, 17; 5, A. Jarman (Llanbrynmair) Don, 20; 6, R.H. Jones, Zac, 22.

Novice Class: 1, T. Rogers (Welshpool) Twm, 15; 2, M. Evans (Tregfeglwys) Roy, 18; 3, J. Burke (Llandinam) Fly, 20; 4, D. Williams (Abermule) Kep, 22.

CEREDIGION NURSERY.
National Class: 1, J. Drinkwater (Abermeurig) Pip. 16; 2, I.B. Jones (Capel Bangor) Taff, 23; 3, R. Davies (Lampeter) Glen, 26; 4, W.G. Davies (Llangeitho) Nell, 31.

Puppy Class, 1, J. Drinkwater, Pip, 16; 2, W.G. Davies, Nell, 31; 3, J. Drinkwater, Gael, 37; 4, E.L. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Jill, 47.

South Wales Class: 1, I.B. Jones, Nan, 23; 2=, W.G. Davies, Nell & I.B. Jones, Taff, 38; 4, J. Prices (Aberystwyth) Fly, 43.

Puppy Class: 1, I.B. Jones, Nan, 23; 2, W.G. Davies, Nell, 38; 3, J. Price, Fly, 43; 4, I.B. Jones, Jill, 45.

SHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE NURSERY.
Nursery Class: S. Fullwood (Picklescott) with Ginty. Novice Class: 1, L. Jones (Minsterley) Glen, 2, L. Jones, Thomas; 3, J. Grocott (Shrewsbury) Kate; 4, P. Thomas (Longnor) Joe; 5, C. Russell (Carey) Oats; 6, A. Bennett (Asterton) Joe.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY.
Puppy Class: 1, L.N. Watkins (Llangadog) Jody, 9; 2, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Mirk, 11; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Prince, 17; 4, M. Owen (Llanarthne) Jess, 24; 5, C. Short (Talog) Fly, 43; 6, T.W. Japp (Ammanford) Spot, 47.

Nursery Class : 1, L.N. Watkins, Jody, 9; 2, M. Hemmings, Mirk, 11; 3.M. Owen, Kinloch Kenny, 13; 4, G. Lewis, Prince, 17; 5, M. Owen, Jess, 24; 6, C. Short, Fly, 43.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY.
Nursery Class: 1, J. Bowen (Kilgetty) Belle; 2, A-L. Daybell (St.David’s) Doris; 3, J. Bowen, Jill; 4, C. Ridge (Narberth) Lad; 4, B. McConnell (Login) Joe; 6, J. Rees (St. Dogmaels) Jed.

Puppy Class: 1, B. McConnell, Joe; 2, J. Rees, Jed; Sweepstake: C. Soar (Martletwy) Corrie.


THREE COUNTIES TEAM TRIALS; Individual: 1, E. Hope (Pembs) Kep, 8; 2, B. Evans (Ceredigion) Taff, 9; 3, J. Rees (Pembs) Floss, 10olf; 4, S. Harden (Pembs) Juno, 10; 5, D.I. Morgan (Ceredigion) Ned, 11; 6, J. Drinkwater (Ceredigion) Tarn, 12. Team Result:
1, Ceredigion, 173; 2, Pembrokeshire, 206; 3, Carmarthenshire, 232.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY,
Oct. 10th. Nursery Class: 1, W. James (Cynghordy) Gyp. 20; 2, M. Marrey (Llandovery) Moss, 21; 3, L.N. Watkins (Llangadog) Jody, 27; 4, C. Short (Talog) Fly, 34; 5, A. Draycott (Whitemill) Flash, 35; 6, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Prince, 39. Puppy Class: 1, L.N. Watkins, Jody, 27; 2, C. Short, Fly, 34; 3, G. Lewis, Prince, 39; 4, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jill, 56.

Oct. 11th. Nursery Class: 1, L.N. Watkins (Llangadog) Jody, 9; 2, W. James (Cynghordy) Gyp, 13; 3, M. Owen (Llanarthne) Jess, 14; 4, M. Marrey (Llandovery) Moss, 16; 5, M. Owen, Kinloch Kenny, 18; 6, C. Short (Talog) Fly, 23. Puppy Class: 1, L.N. Watkins, Jody, 9; 2, M. Owen, Jess, 14; 3, C. Short, Fly, 23; 4, T.W. Japp (Ammanford) Spot, 36; 5, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Mirk, 37; 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jill, 38.

Oct. 25th. Nursery Class: 1, L.N. Watkins (Llangadog) Jody, 17; 2, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Prince, 27; 3, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Mirk, 29; 4, M. Marrey (Llandovery) Moss, 32. 5, M. Owen (Llanarthne) Jess, 34; 6, M. Owen, Kinloch Kenny, 35. Puppy Class: 1, L.N. Watkins, Jody, 17; 2, G. Lewis, Prince, 27; 3, M. Hemmings, Mirk, 29; 4, M. Owen, Jess, 34; 5, C. Short (Talog) Fly, 37. 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jill, 49.

CEREDIGION NURSERY:
National, Nursery Class: 1, I.B. Jones (Capel Bangor) Taff, 9; 2, R. Davies (Lampeter) Glen, 12; 3, B. Evans (Bronant) Rocky, 16olf; 4, J. Drinkwater (Abermeurig) Gael. 16; Puppy Class: 1, B. Evans, Rocky, 16olf; 2, J. Drinkwater, Gael, 16olf: 3, I.B. Jones, 16olf; 4, J. Drinkwater, Pip, 24.

South Wales Nursery Class: 1, J. Drinkwater, Gael, 4; 2, J. Drinkwater, Pip, 8; 3, R. Davies, Del, 11; 4, J. Davies (Lampeter) Drift, 12. Puppy Class: 1, J. Drinkwater, Gael, 4; 2, J. Drinkwater, Pip, 8; 3, J. Davies, Drift, 12; 4, I.B. Jones, Nan, 21. Young Handler: 1, E. Hope (Abermeurig) Slip; 2, A. Thomas (Aberystwyth) Nell.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY.

Nursery Class: 1, A. Scadden (Merthyr Tydfil) Chip, 14; 2, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Sirl, 21olf; 3, M. Ellis (Duffryn Rhondda) Bob, 21; 4, C. Gordon (Gower) Kay, 24; 5, L. Bowden (Caerphilly) Tess, 28; 6, M. Edwards (Morriston) Spot, 31. Novice Class: 1. G. Coombs, Jock, 22; 2, M. Ellis, Bob, 27; 3, M. Edwards, Spot, 30; 4, L. Bowden, Tess, 32; 5, C. Gordon, Meg, 33olf; 6, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Zac, 33.

MONTGOMERYSHIRE NURSERY.

Nursery Class: 1, H. Hughes (Llwydiarth) Craig, 5; 2, M. Evans (Trefeglwys) Bruno, 9; 3, M. Williams (Berriew) Joe, 10; 4, J. Dyson (Llanfiangel) Nell, 11; 5, R. Fernyhough (Newtown) Mat, 16; 6, H. Francis (Llanfyllin) Jim, 18. Novice Class: 1, A. Jones (Commins Coch) Gwyn, 10; 2, M. Hughes (Llanbrynmair) Mac, 11; 3, R. Evans (Trefeglwys) Floss, 16; D. Williams (Abermule) Kep, 18.

GLOS/GWENT NURSERY.

Nursery Class: 1, J.A. Watkins (Bedwellty) Mac, 10; 2, G. Glanville (Bristol) Cammen Sam, 21; 3, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Floss, 26; 4m J, Hudd (Wauntysswg) Tysswg Ben, 27; 5, P. Best (Nantyglo) Cap, 36; 6, G. Jones (Blackwood) Nan, 39. Novice Class: 1, J.A. Watkins, Mac, 11; 2, J. Hudd, Tysswg Ben, 13; 3. J. Hudd, Tysswg Bonnie, 14; 4, J. Hudd, Tysswg Qheen, 22; 5, G. Jonesm Jock, 24; 6, G. Glanville, Cammen Sam, 34.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY.

Nursery Class: 1, B. McConnell (Login) Joe; 2, C. Ridge (Narberth) Lad; 3, A-L. Daybell (St. David’s) Doris; 4, J. Bowen (Kilgetty) Belle; 5, A-L. Daybell, Spud; 6, J. Bowen, Jill. Puppy Class: 1, B. McConnell. Joe; 2, J. Rees (St. Dogmael’s). Sweepstake: S. Harden (Pembroke) Jeff.

SHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE NURSERY.

Nursery Class: 1=. P.Thomas (Longnor , Gale & L. Jones (Minsterley) Henry, 12; 3, S. Garbett (Market Drayton) Jim, 14; 4, K. Gwilliam (Clunbury) Mel, 18; 5, P. Hughes (Halfway House) Sky, 25. Novice Class: 1, A. Bennett (Asterton) Wenndale Joe, 14; 2, P. Tomas, Joe, 15olf; 3, L. Owen (Obley) Dot, 15; 4, L. Walters (Ludlow) Lad, 16; 5, K. Gwilliam, Ace, 18; 6, L. Jones, Glen, 23.

PONTERWYD SDT, Wales
Open National:
1, H. Lloyd (Trefeglwys) Kate, 9;
2, D.I. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Ned, 10;
3, A. Owen (Corwen) Mac, 11;
4, A. Owen, Roy, 12;
5, V. Morris (Clun) Roy, 14;
6, W. Jones (Newbridge-on-Wye) Nip, 15.

NEW ROW SDT, Wales
Open National:
1, G. Thomas (Llanelli) Roy, 6;
2, J. Rees (St.Dogmael’s) Floss, 10;
3, S. Jones (Llangeitho) Halle, 11;
4, G. Owen (Penybont) Taff, 12;
5, G. Davies (Hirwaun) Bill, 15;
6, B. Lewis (Penybont) Floss, 14.

Open South Wales:
1, D.P. Jones (Tregaron) Len, 6;
2, J. Rees, Roy, 7;
3, J. Evans (Swyddffynnon) Jill, 8;
4, S. Jones, Halle, 10;
5, D.I. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Ned, 11;
6, B. Lewis, Floss, 11 ½.


 

 






< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.