2008  
 
September 14:WORLD TRIAL FINAL
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Aled Owen (Wales) Roy
583
61
2. Ron Snoeck (Netherlands) Nell
583
60
3. Stuart Davidson (Scotland) Jim
567
56
4. James McGee (Ireland) Becca
551
48
5. Aiden Gallagher (Ireland) Bill
548
47
6. Meirion Jones (Wales) Joe
544
45
7. Karin Mattsson (Norway) Sammie
533
37.5
8. Tony Ottesen (Denmark) Bob
532
37
9. David Wood (England) Moe
527
34.5
10. Kevin Evans (Wales) Spot
519
30
11. Gethin Jones (Wales) Eira
514
28
12. Kevin Evans (Wales) Mirk
484
19
13. Nigel Watkins (Wales) Floss
479
17
14. Richard Millichap (Wales) Taddymoor Cap
441
12
15. Ged Watson (England) Eryri Rock
375
8
16. Jim Wilson (New Zealand) Tweed
322
4
**********************************************
 
September 9: Penybont Trial for Overseas Competitors
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Jaran Knive (Norway) Maico 89 OLF
2. J. McCaffrey (IReland) Cap 89
3. Eckhard Sievers (Germany) Lyn 86
4. Finn Peterseon (Denmark) Sue 83 OLF
5. Iain McKay (Scotland) Bob 83
6. Sammy Long (Ireland) Moss 82
**********************************************
 
September 8: Penybont (Novice National)
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Angie Blackmore Bob -10
2. Kevin Harley Jill -13
3. Angie Driscoll Troy -15
4. Ian JOnes Tom -18
5. Beryl Lewis Floss -20
6. Venn Davies Moss -23
**********************************************
 
September 7:Libanus Trial for Overseas Competitors
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Jaran Knive (Norway) Eddie -8 OLF
2. Henrik Nilsson (Sweden) Bozz -8
3. Erik Holmgaard (Denmark) Lynn -8
4. Susan Lejeuz (Ireland) Iana -9
5. Erik Holmgaard (Denmark) Joe -10
6=. Jaran Knive (Norway)
Karen Wessinger (USA)
Ron Snoeck (Netherlands)
Maico
Lill
Mitch
-11
**********************************************
 
September 7-9:INTERNATIONAL
NAME DOG SCORE
1. Kevin Evans (Wales) Mirk
595
60
2. A Ll Jones (Wales) Bet
590
56
3. Neil Campbell (Scotand) Moss
575
51.5
4. James McGee (Ireand) Becca
561
48.5
5. G. L. Jones (Wales) Ben
545
44
6. A. Lyttle (Ireland) Spot
528
39.5
7. W. G. L. Davies (Wales) Moss
519
36.5
8. M. Gallagher (Ireland) Cap
462
32
9. S. Gallagher (Ireland) Glen
449
24.5
10. Ged Watson (England) Eryri Rock
449
24.5
11. Stuart Davidson (Scotland) Rob
444
23
12. J.R. Welsh (Scotland) Tanhill Nap
422
16
13. S. Gormley (Ireland) Mali
398
10.5
14. Michael Shearer (Scotland) Cap
397
9.5
15. J.R. Welsh (Scotland) Mack
386
4
< top >



 



< top >



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.