Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

AUGUST 2013

Libanus Trial

Open National
1. Robert Ellis and Sweep -6
2. Allison Smith and Bethan -8.5
3. Angie Driscoll and Meg -10
4. Richard Millichap and Sweep -12
5. Luca Fini and Cal -14.5
6. Lia Ris and Prince -16.5

Llansadwrn SDT
Novice National
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Levi -12
2. Mike Hall and Tom -17
3. Ivan Griffiths amd Cymru -18
4. Mike Hall and Cass -18
5. Yvonne Abrey and Meg -20
6. Alison Sharp and Sianco -32

15 Mile South Wales
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Levi -6
2. Mike Hall and Cass -13
3. Tony Draycott and Meg -16
4. Cyril Page and ? -18

15 Mile National
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Levi -12

Welsh National Results
Team:
1. W129 D K Evans JIMMY 205 (1st Day 3, runoff 208)
2: 22 L N Watkins MOLLY 204 (1st Day 1, runoff 186)
3: W91 R M Millichap DEWI TWEED 200 (1st Day 2, runoff 181)
4: W11 A G Williams NIM 201 (2nd Day 1)
5: W139 L N Watkins JODY 200 (2nd Day 3)
6: W81 T A Davies MOEL FLOSS 198 (2nd Day 2)
7: W36 I LL Evans JESS 200 (3rd Day 1)
8: W150 D M Howells JAIMIE 198 (3rd Day 3)
*Joint 9: W79 M Jones CHAMRAY JESS 196 * (3rd equal Day 2)
Joint 9: W69 M LL Evans SHEP 196 (3rd equal Day 2)
11: W35 E W Edwards MAGI 198 (4th Day 1)
12: W136 G A Lewis SPLASH (FLASH) 190 (4th Day 3)
13: W70 P Williams SWEEP 194 (5th Day 2) olf 98
14: W25 D K Evans GREG 194 (5th Day 1) olf 92
15: W120 A L Jones BECA 188 (5th Day 3)
Reserve: W109 Dr A M Driscoll MEG 186 (runoff)
Brace 1: W7B BRACE B McConnell SKY & JAN 250
Brace 2: W1B BRACE G Jones DON & ZAC 237
* For the International run order, the tie is to be broken by the outrun score which will see Meirion in 9th position adn Medwyn in 10th

Goyallt Charity Trial, August 11
Open National (Morning Session)
1. Gareth Davies and Lad -11 olf
2. Irwell Evans and Jess -11
3. WP Lloyd Jones and Davy -12 olf
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bee -12
5. Steve Lewis and Jake -15 olf
6. Bert Evans and Taff -15

Open National (Afternoon Session)
1. Gareth Davies and Lad -7
2. Nigel Watkins and Meg -8
3. Llyr Evans and Zac -10
4. Luca Fini and Cap -11
5. Nigel Watkins and Jody -16
6. Maria Igne and Jimmy -19

Llangurig Show and Trial, August 10
Open National (Full results to follow)
1. Paul Tomkins
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Sioux
3. Sophia Vedeniapine
 
4. Paul Tomkins
5. Dai Lloyd Evans
6. Sophia Vedeniapine
 

Cwmsychpant Trial, August 10
Open National
1. IB Jones and Joe -8
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Penny -10
3. Dai Howells and Jaimie -12
4. Irwel Evans and Lad -14
5. Gareth Davies and Lad -15
6. Sabine Ehlers and Jim -16

Novice
1. Gareth Davies and Lad -15
2. Sian Jones and Mist -19
3. Lyn Howells and May -20
4. Glyn Howells and Fly -23

Open SW
1. Gareth Davies and Lad -7
2. Dai Lloyd Evans and Val -18
£. Irwel Evans and Lad -19
4. Colin Gordon and Mirk -20
5. IB Jones and Tim -21
6. John Bowen and Jet -23

Novice SW
1. Gareth Davies and Lad -7
2. John Bowen and Jet -23
3. Anna Lou Daybell and Doris -31
4. Sheila Lewis and Fly -34


Newcastle Emlyn SDT

Open National Judge John Davies ( Blaen glowon )

1st M.Jones Jess 12
2nd E.Morgan Spot 16
3rd G.Howells Fly 17
4th A.Driscoll Kinloch Penny 19 OLF
5th A.Driscoll Kinloch Sioux 19
6th M.Jones Joe 20.

South Wales Open

1st E.Morgan Spot 11
2nd M.Inge Shake 13
3rd M.Jones Jess 16
4th D.Ll. Evans Val 19
5th I.Morgan Scott 20

Novice

1st I.Morgan Scott 20
2nd M.Hall Tom 22
3rd A.Morgan Sky 24.

 

 



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.