Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss
 

 

SEPTEMBER 2012

Nantmel Trial Results - October 3, 2012
Open
1. Kevin Evans and Jimmy 8,
2. Gwynfor Thomas and Nell 11,
3. Aubrey Lloyd and Bryn 13OLF,
4. Yvonne Abrey and Meg 13,
5. David Evans and ? 15,
6. Martin Marrey and ? 16.

Novice
1. Yvonne Abrey and Meg 13,
2. Shiela Lewis and ? 17
3. Sian Jones and Mist 17,
4. Merion Williams and Rue 23

Llandovery Result - September 29, 2012
National
1. Gerald Lewis and Flash (-8)
2. Alan Williams and Spot (-10)
3. Eirian Morgan and Jill (-10)
4. John Bowen and ? (-14)
5. Meirion Jones and Joe (-14)
6. G. Davies and Moi (-15)

South Wales
1. David Evans and Kim (-9)
2. David Evans and Katie (-10)
3. Eirian Morgan and Jill (-11)
4. S. Jones and Hemp (-14)

Eskleyside Trial Results - September 23, 2012
Open National
1. Paul Tomkins and Arnie (-16)
2. Brian Pugh and Jack (-21)
3. Alison Smith and Meg (-21)
4. Colin Gordon and Taff (-23)
5. Eirian Morgan and Spot (-23)
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bee (-24)

Eskleyside Trial Results - September 23, 2012
Open National
1. Paul Tomkins and Arnie (-16)
2. Brian Pugh and Jack (-21)
3. Alison Smith and Meg (-21)
4. Colin Gordon and Taff (-23)
5. Eirian Morgan and Spot (-23)
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bee (-24)

Swyddffynnon Double Fetch Trial - September 16, 2012
1. Irwel Evans and Lad (-13)
2. Eirian Morgan and Glyn (-18)
3. Lyn Jones and Cymro (-23)
4. IB Jones and Will (-24)
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bee (-26)
6. Sian Jones and Halle (-28)

Hafod Bridge Trial Results - September 15, 2012
Open National
1. Eirian Morgan and Glyn (-6)
2. Angie Driscoll and Meg (-7)
3. Gerald Lewis and Floss (-7)
4. Malcolm Ellis and Meg (-8)
5. Gwynfor Thomas and Nell (-8)
6. Meirion Jones and Joe (-9)

Open SW
1. Bryan Pugh and Bet (-5)
2. Eirian Morgan and Glyn (-6)
3. Stan Harden and Meg (-6.5)
4. Gerald Lewis and Dot (-8)
5. Claire Ridge and Ben (-13)
6. Glyn Coombes and Speck (-18)

Hafod Bridge Trial Results - September 14, 2012
Novice National
1. John Bowen and Jess
2. Rhys Jones and ?
3. Mike Hall and Cass
4. Mervyn Lewis and Moss
5. John Bowen and Jet

South Wales
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee
2. Mike Hall and Cass
3. Patrick Dobbs and Toby
4. Patrick Dobbs and Meg
5. Mervyn Lewis and Moss

Local National
1. Rhys Jones and ?
2. Angie Driscoll and Jill
3. Ifen Griffiths and Bob
4. Patrick Dobbs and Toby

Local South Wales
1. Calvin Jones and ?
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Bee
3. Angie Driscoll and Jill
4. Patrick Dobbs and Toby

2012 International - September 8, 2012

2012 SUPREME CHAMPION: Ian Brownlie with BOREDALE GUS (Scotland)- 60 merit points 537 judges' points
2012 Reserve Supreme Champion: Robert Ellis and Mirk (Wales) 53½ merit points 487 judges' points
3. Fraser Shennan and Fizz (Scotland) 51 482
4. Ewen MacKinnon and Nan (Scotland) 48½ 470
5. Toddy Lambe and Sam (Ireland) 42½ 451
6. Derek Scrimgeour and Mirk (England) 40½ 448
7. Richard Millichap and Dewi Tweed (Wales) 37½ 425
8. John Brennan and Rose (Ireland) 29 393
9. Simon Mosse and Dark (Ireland) 29 383
10. Seamus Gallagher and Glen (Ireland) 23 348
11. Dick Roper and Spot 21½ (England) 333
12. Arthur Roberts and Chip 17 (Wales) 314
13. Michael Longton and Rainow Todd (England) 15 287
14. I B Jones Tanhill and Joe (Wales) 8 218
15 Martin Feeney and Jack (Ireland) DISQ

International Brace Champion: Ian Jones and TOM and JESS (Wales)
Driving Champion: Jeff Hudd and TYSSWG NELL (Wales)
Young Handler: Chris Duncan and MEG (Scotland)

Team prize: Scotland

South Wales Association Open
1. Dai Howells and May (-20)
2. Kevin Evans and Jimmy
3. Kevin Evans and Greg
4. Venn Davies and Moss
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bee
6. Lyn Howells and Max



< top >






 



Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.