Meg

Kinloch Sioux

Kinloch Penny

Kinloch Keeper

Kinloch Kobe

Kinloch Bee

Bailey - the boss

 

 

Kelvin's Pottery Page on Facebook CLICK HERE



 

Llanarmon May 21st
Ffridd am
1. Kevin Evans and Ace -12
2. Gwyn Lightfoot and Taff -18
3. Sophie Holt and Blake -20
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Levi -21
5. Maralyn McNaught and Sam -21
6. Gwynfor Owen and Ben -23

Ffridd pm
1. Dylan Davies and Sali -14 OLF
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Cade -14 OLF
3. Arwyn Davies and Peg -14
4. Arthur Roberts and Sam -17
5. Bryn Davies and Roy -19
6. Ricky Hutchison and Jock -20

Cae Gwastad
1. Llyr Evans and Zac -7
2. Cyril Roberts and Roy -11
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi -12 OLF
4= Gwynfor Owen and Ben -12
4= Arthur Roberts and Sam -12
6. John Ellis and Meg -13


Felindre SDT

Morning session
1 .E L Morgan, Spot -16
2. Aled Owen, Preselli Roy -17
3. John Bowen, Tess -19
4. Bryan Pugh, Glen -20
5. Aurwen Price, Kate -21
6. John Bowen, Ned -22

Afternoon session
1. Vic Morris, Bob -18
2. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Pippi -20
3. Karin Haker, Rob -21 OLF
4. Aurwen Price, Jill -21
5.E L Morgan Nell -21
6. E L Morgan, Craig -22

Kinloch Fika

CWMDU
Session 1 (Lee Bowden) Open National 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 15; 2, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 18; 3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Jody, 19 OLF; 4, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 19; 5, E. L. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Nel, 20; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 23. Novice, E. L. Morgan, Nel.

Session 2 (Will Jones) Open National 1, N. Watkins, Tanhill Alex, 5 OLF; 2, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Gary, 5; 3, S. Holt (Libanus) Roy, 7 OLF; 4, P.Tompkins, Lynn, 7; 5, Y.Abery (Brecon) Glan y Gors Mona, 8 OLF; 6, J. Bowen (Tenby) Ned, 8. Novice, P. Tompkins, Lynn.


Kinloch Spice

Kinloch Ciaran - almost 16 months old

Iorwerth Davies Memorial Trial
Morning
1st Angie Driscoll & Kinloch Pippi
2nd Angie Blackmore & Preseli Del
3rd Yvonne Abrey & Mona
4th Johnny Cremin & Fly
5th Nicholas Annaloro & Jodi
6th Karen Haker & Rob

Afternoon
1st Johanna Johansson & Ztill
2nd Dai Howells & Nip
3rd Shirley Cropper & Beechwood Ben
4th Hugh Francis & Denwen Mist
5th Dai Howells & Jaimie
6th Kelvin Broad & Kinloch Levi

Runoff for the Trophy
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi
2. Johanna Johansson & Ztill

 

 

 


RIP Sweet Bailey-girl


Follow us on:


Issuu


 



 

 

Kinloch Sheepdogs. All rights reserved. © Copyright 2006. Website Design by Kelvin Broad and Angie Driscoll.